Welcome to 152 Robinson Ln in Wappingers Falls, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic Hudson Valley charm; set on a gorgeous, private property surrounded by picturesque horse farms. Just minutes from the Taconic State Parkway, this home features hardwood floors throughout and a warm, inviting open layout highlighted by an updated chef’s kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, ample prep space, and a center island ideal for cooking and entertaining. The property includes modern conveniences such as a WiFi-enabled thermostat, on demand water heater, water softener system and a pellet stove providing year-round comfort and efficiency. The spacious bedrooms offer great natural light and easy single-level living with an auxiliary room off the master which could easily be converted to a 2nd bathroom. The outdoor space truly elevates the property with a fenced yard, a pool with an expansive deck perfect for summer gatherings, a patio area for relaxing or entertaining, in a setting that creates a peaceful, private retreat. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, oversized shed perfect for storage or hobbies, and a 50-amp outdoor electrical hookup ideal for an RV or electric vehicle, making this home not only functional but versatile; with its ideal location near shopping, dining, schools and commuter routes combined with its serene setting and impressive outdoor amenities, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfortable, easy living in one of the Hudson Valley’s most desirable areas.
For sale
$510,000
152 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
3beds
1,534sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
1.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 3,013 |
- 177 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-962-4900,
Edwin Ramirez 914-962-4900
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987435
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Walk Through Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Crawl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Garden, Mailbox
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near School, Near Shops, Paved, Private, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896359048910880000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Propane, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $406,500
- Annual tax amount: $11,881
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000+54.5%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2009 | Sold | $330,000-2.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $339,000$221/sqft |
Source: NRT TriStates #2926087 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $406,500 +4.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $388,200 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $351,300 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $319,400 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $298,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $298,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $298,500 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $8,248 | $283,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,800 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $301,700 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $317,600 -5.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $336,600 -6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $358,900 -5.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $380,000 -11.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $428,500 +272.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $115,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12590