Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    1519 E Thirteen Mile Rd APT 1, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Office or exercise roomHardwood floors throughoutOn-site parkingDining areaLaundry room
    AVAILABLE. HUGE, HUGE, HUGE 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath APARTMENT on 13 Mile Road in ROYAL OAK in a NON-SMOKING ivy covered cedar and stone building. First Floor consists of: Hardwood Floors throughout, updated Kitchen with Dishwasher and Wet Bar area, VERY LARGE Living Room, Dining Area, 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom. Finished Lower Level (Basement) has the following: A second Living Area, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Office or Exercise Room, and Laundry Room. Approximately 1700 sq. ft. On-Site Parking. There are 4 other apartments in this building. Landlord takes care of lawn care and snow removal. Tenant pays utilities. Gas and Electric are on equal monthly payment plans and the total for both is currently $190 per month. Please call Dan Cavanaugh for an appointment. You will be dealing with the OWNER, NOT a realtor or management company. No Smoking Building
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath, Office
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Guest parking, Lawn, Living room, Utilities fee required

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,750+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48073