Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $685,000

    15161 SW Sapphire Dr, Beaverton, OR 97007

    4beds
    2,361sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $681,700 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,700

    $648,000 - $716,000

    $3,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,146/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,146/mo

What's special

    Light and bright in the Murrayhill area! Amazing 4 bedroom + den floorplan with stunning curb appeal. Vaulted ceilings in the living room providing an abundance of natural light. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and white painted cabinets. Updates throughout! Great private backyard with expansive deck! New siding and exterior paint in 2024! Located in Mountainside High boundary. Easy access to Murrayhill and Progress Ridge shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Bellairs 503-706-0554,

    John L Scott Portland SW

    Bought with:

    Krishnakumar Regupathy, 200508019

    Krishna Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24017327MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Nook, Granite, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet, Formal, Kitchen Island, Nook, Granite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Butlers Pantry, Cook Island, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,361
    • Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2073840

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24017327 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Pending sale$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24017327 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24017327 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Pending sale$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24017327 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24017327 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Pending sale$685,000$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24017327 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$685,000+79.1%$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24017327 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Sold$382,500-4.4%$162/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13374174 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Listed for sale$399,950+55.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Meadows Group Inc., Realtors #13374174 Report a problem
    2/11/1999Sold$256,500+294.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1998Sold$65,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,947 +4.1%$407,270 +3%
    2024$8,593 +16%$395,410 +12.8%
    2023$7,406 +4.5%$350,430 +3%
    2022$7,088 +3.6%$340,230
    2021$6,840 +3.1%--
    2020$6,632 +3.3%$320,710 +3%
    2019$6,422 +3.3%$311,370
    2018$6,217 $311,370 +6.1%
    2017$6,217 +7.6%$293,510 +3%
    2016$5,777 $284,970 +3%
    2015$5,777 +3.9%$276,670 +3%
    2014$5,562 +6.6%$268,620 +3%
    2013$5,218 +8.9%$260,800 +3%
    2012$4,791 +3.2%$253,210 -19.9%
    2011$4,641 +2.6%$316,110 -5.6%
    2010$4,523 +2.3%$334,850 -2.2%
    2009$4,419 +8.3%$342,540 -11.6%
    2008$4,082 +1%$387,630 -3.5%
    2007$4,041 +10.1%$401,690 +7.4%
    2006$3,669 -7.3%$374,150 +25.2%
    2005$3,958 +10.1%$298,900 +8.8%
    2004$3,595 -3.6%$274,780 +8.2%
    2003$3,730 +13.2%$254,010 +3.7%
    2002$3,296 +4.8%$244,930 +0.6%
    2001$3,145 +6.8%$243,470 +0.9%
    2000$2,946 $241,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sexton Mountain