Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1516 Amazon Dr, Plano, TX 75075

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $498,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,700

    $474,000 - $524,000

    $3,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,101/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Plano! Discover a spacious layout designed for modern living. The heart of the home features a kitchen with Corian counters, stainless steel appliances & double oven. Find comfort in the recently renovated master bathroom with sleek vanity & mirrors from designer James Martin. Entertainment awaits in the game room, complete with a wet bar and windows overlooking the stunning enclosed sunroom, which offers a tranquil retreat filled with natural light – a perfect place for your morning coffee or unwinding with a good book. As you enter the home, the large 20x16 living room is complete with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. Outside, a double carport protects your vehicles while the oversized garage provides extra storage space for workshop & storage. Enjoy the outdoors with the extended patio and beautifully landscaped backyard. Other recent upgrades include Pella windows and 8’ privacy fence. Don't miss your chance to experience living at its finest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Wicker 0618929 972-608-0300,

    Ebby Halliday Realtors 972-608-0300

    Bought with:

    Sandra Mcwherter

    Renee Mears Realtors

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20455966

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 7
    Den
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Sunroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Alley Access, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R032300900201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Pitman Creek North Sec 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Pending sale$510,000$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$510,000$231/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #20455966 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Contingent$510,000$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$510,000-1.7%$231/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$518,9000%$235/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$519,000-1.9%$235/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$529,000$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20455966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,365 +3.8%$484,655 +13%
    2024$3,241 -1.9%$429,010 +10%
    2023$3,305 -33.4%$390,009 +10%
    2022$4,963 $354,554 +10%
    2021$4,963 $322,322 +7.3%
    2020$4,963 $300,484 +2.5%
    2019$4,963 -3.2%$293,159 +10%
    2018$5,127 +20.6%$266,508 +2.5%
    2017$4,253 $259,911 +7.3%
    2016$4,253 +15.2%$242,316 +12.9%
    2015$3,692 $214,593 +17.7%
    2014$3,692 $182,330 +2.4%
    2013-- $178,027 +5.3%
    2012-- $169,058 -1%
    2011-- $170,827 -3.8%
    2010-- $177,585 +3.4%
    2009-- $171,749 -5.6%
    2008-- $181,983 +2.9%
    2007-- $176,906 +7.7%
    2006-- $164,298 +4.7%
    2005-- $156,989 -1.8%
    2004-- $159,910 +2.4%
    2003-- $156,177 +0.9%
    2002-- $154,723 +7.9%
    2001-- $143,332 -2%
    2000-- $146,324

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pitman Creek