Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • Listing Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP
    Bought with: HomeSmart
    $300,000

    15151 Eucalyptus St, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2005
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $288,000 - $318,000

    $2,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,917/mo

What's special

    Back to the market****Subject to cancellation of current escrow***This bright and airy home offers an open floor concept, The living room is bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, a stainless steel sink perfect for entertaining. The dining area off the kitchen has plenty of room for a large table. The master bedroom and bath offers a large walk in closet, spacious counter vanity and a easy step in shower. The 2nd and 3rd bedroom are roomy and includes a spacious closet. This brand newly refurbished home also includes central heat and air. The property also has a large driveway with a big storage unit , its situated in a prime location right next to Morongo Casino, and is close to all of Cabazon Outlet stores. Don't miss your opportunity to live in an affordable Home in the heart of Cabazon

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jack Williams DRE #01220043 909-231-9842,

    BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

    Bought with:

    Barbara Hyman, DRE #02166624

    HomeSmart

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV25035713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: front
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 528053008

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Sold$300,000+3.6%$268/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV25035713 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$289,500$258/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV25035713 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$289,500$258/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV25035713 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Pending sale$289,500$258/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV25035713 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$289,500$258/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #CV25035713 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$289,500$258/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #CV25035713 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for sale$289,500+229%$258/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CA Properties #CV25035713 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$88,000-2.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2016Sold$90,000-9.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed$99,900$89/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL CALIF REALTY/RIV #IV15086342 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$99,900+1148.8%$89/sqft
    8/5/1996Sold$8,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,789 +104.4%$250,000 +139.6%
    2024$1,854 +22.5%$104,330 +2%
    2023$1,513 -21.4%$102,285 +2%
    2022$1,925 +14.7%$100,280 +2%
    2021$1,679 +16.4%$98,315 +1%
    2020$1,442 +1.6%$97,308 +2%
    2019$1,420 +0.7%$95,401 +2%
    2018$1,410 +1.7%$93,531 +2%
    2017$1,387 $91,698 +47.9%
    2016$1,387 +35.2%$62,000 +26.5%
    2015$1,026 -7.3%$49,000
    2014$1,107 $49,000
    2013-- $49,000 +145%
    2012-- $20,000 -64.9%
    2011-- $57,000
    2010-- $57,000 -25%
    2009-- $76,000 -50.3%
    2008-- $153,000 +828.6%
    2007-- $16,477 +2%
    2006-- $16,155 +2%
    2005-- $15,839 +3.9%
    2003-- $15,247 +2%
    2002-- $14,949 +2%
    2001$191 +1.8%$14,657 +2%
    2000$188 $14,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230