Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,245,000

    1515 Stevens Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91776

    2beds
    1baths
    1,831sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    10,152 Square Feet Lot
    $1,245,000 Zestimate®
    $680/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,245,000

    $1.13M - $1.37M

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,885/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,885/mo

What's special

    With no common walls, private parking (2 spaces), newer paint, marble floors in living room, and a CLEAN bathroom this unit is in move-in condition and won't last long. 1 block north of Valley Blvd and 1 Block east of New Ave makes the best location as a "walk to all" environment including shopping, transportation, schools, entertainment and easy access to freeways.Quiet NeighborsLaundry AppliancesRefrigeratorOff Street parkingSecure Gated PropertyCommon Area Gardener, Water, and Trash included with Rent 1 year preferred

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,831 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,152 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5360014022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Gabriel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2014Sold$580,000+107.1%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    9/11/2012Price change$1,100-26.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    2/22/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    10/26/2011Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    9/29/2011Price change$1,550-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    9/14/2011Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Ramona Property Managers, Inc. Report a problem
    11/27/1996Sold$280,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,522 +4.9%$862,921 +2%
    2024$11,936 +1.8%$846,002 +2%
    2023$11,729 +4.2%$829,414 +2%
    2022$11,251 +0.7%$813,152 +2%
    2021$11,169 +1.5%$797,209 +1%
    2020$11,008 $789,035 +2%
    2019$11,008 +4.4%$773,564 +2%
    2018$10,546 $758,397 +2%
    2017$10,546 +2.3%$743,527 +2%
    2016$10,309 +2.6%$728,949 +1.5%
    2015$10,046 +82.1%$718,000 +93%
    2014$5,516 $372,000 +4.5%
    2011-- $355,942 +0.8%
    2010-- $353,282 -0.2%
    2009-- $354,122 +2%
    2008-- $347,180 +2%
    2007-- $340,373 +2%
    2006-- $333,700 +6%
    2003-- $314,866 +2%
    2002-- $308,694 +4%
    2000-- $296,709

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91776