Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,100

    15141 S Patagonia Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    2baths
    1,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    7,413 Square Feet Lot
    $242,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,100

    $225,000 - $259,000

    $1,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

What's special

    This 1364 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15141 S Patagonia Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 7,413 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40707031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Features: No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Construction Status: Under Construction
    • Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Dirt Back, Dirt Front
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional, Farm Home/ USDA, CTL
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Vista Grande High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame, Low-E
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2020Sold$168,000+1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5974720 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$164,900+3.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5974720 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listing removed$159,990$117/sqft
    Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5791351 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Price change$159,990+6.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5791351 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$149,990+5899.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5791351 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,133 +3.6%$24,297 +2%
    2025$1,093 +1%$23,814 -8.1%
    2024$1,083 +2.8%$25,916 +29.2%
    2023$1,053 -5.7%$20,054 -8.9%
    2022$1,116 +1207%$22,023 +16.7%
    2021$85 +4.6%$18,864 +2694.7%
    2020$82 +2.1%$675 +20.5%
    2019$80 -2.2%$560
    2018$82 $560 -36.4%
    2017-- $880
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123