Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,700

    1514 Park St, Commerce, TX 75428

    3beds
    1baths
    1,078sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    8,189 Square Feet Lot
    $171,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,700

    $161,000 - $182,000

    $1,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,163/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,163/mo

What's special

    Single Story 3 bedroom, 1.1 bathroom home on an interior lot with trees. Covered porch, formal living and dining areas, storage building, and a spacious backyard. Commerce ISD. BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS, MSMTS, TAXES, HOA, ETC. NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFO IS MADE. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHEREIN. HOME SOLD AS IS WHERE IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,078 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,189 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43800190009131

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commerce

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20155238 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$169,900$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20155238 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$169,900-5.6%$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20155238 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$179,900+19.9%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20155238 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listing removed$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Contingent$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listed for sale$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Pending sale$149,990$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$149,990+233.3%$139/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712075 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Listing removed$45,000$42/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13140143 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Pending sale$45,000$42/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13140143 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for sale$45,000$42/sqft
    Source: The Property Shop #13140143 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,014 -2.2%$153,880 -3.4%
    2024$4,106 +12.9%$159,270 +13.5%
    2023$3,635 +6.2%$140,340 +14.1%
    2022$3,423 +19.4%$123,040 +19.9%
    2021$2,867 +22.3%$102,630 +26.5%
    2020$2,345 -3.4%$81,110 +0.3%
    2019$2,427 +16%$80,860 +20.1%
    2018$2,092 +8.3%$67,330 +9.2%
    2017$1,932 +9.8%$61,630 +9.2%
    2016$1,760 -2.5%$56,420 +5.2%
    2015$1,804 $53,630 -4.3%
    2014$1,804 $56,040 +0.8%
    2013-- $55,610 -4.3%
    2012-- $58,080 +1.7%
    2011-- $57,110 +2.8%
    2010-- $55,540 -0.9%
    2009-- $56,060 -0.9%
    2008-- $56,580 +25%
    2007-- $45,250
    2006-- $45,250
    2005-- $45,250 +73.8%
    2004-- $26,040 +12.4%
    2002-- $23,160
    2001-- $23,160
    2000-- $23,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75428