Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,600

    1512 Audubon Ave, Grafton, WI 53024

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $379,600 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,600

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,375/mo

What's special

    Grafton gem! This ranch-style home has been meticulously cared for and is move-in ready. The kitchen features breakfast bar with seating for 4. The primary bedroom has an attached powder room. Dining room features sliding door to backyard patio. The large lower level rec room has been updated in 2022. This great location is close to schools, parks, shopping, and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100830028000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grafton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    1/27/2023Sold$287,000-4%$185/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820352 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Pending sale$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1820352 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Contingent$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820352 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$299,000+45.9%$192/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820352 Report a problem
    11/27/2006Sold$205,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,488 +10.4%$217,200 +1.2%
    2023$3,159 -0.2%$214,700
    2022$3,164 -3.6%$214,700
    2021$3,281 -3.2%$214,700
    2020$3,389 +9865.7%$214,700 +26.1%
    2019$34 -99%$170,300
    2018$3,366 -1.2%$170,300
    2017$3,408 +7.1%$170,300
    2016$3,183 -2.8%$170,300
    2015$3,275 +0.5%$170,300
    2014$3,260 -7.5%$170,300 -9.1%
    2013$3,524 +2.3%$187,400
    2012$3,446 +0.3%$187,400
    2011$3,435 -1.2%$187,400
    2010$3,476 -12.1%$187,400
    2009$3,956 +7.1%$187,400
    2008$3,694 +0.6%$187,400
    2007$3,672 +11.7%$187,400
    2006$3,289 -2.4%$187,400 +21.4%
    2005$3,371 -3.2%$154,400
    2004$3,484 +0.7%$154,400
    2003$3,459 +4.8%$154,400 +18.3%
    2002$3,301 +5.3%$130,500
    2001$3,134 $130,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53024