Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $701,400

    15102 SE Natalya St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,389sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $701,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,400

    $666,000 - $736,000

    $3,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,337/mo

What's special

    Hard to find master on the main. This home features all the upgrades you can think of. This great room home has a dining room, bedroom/den on the main with two bedrooms and a bonus room up. The composite deck has two retractable awnings to relax and enjoy the view. The yard is low maintenance with sprinkler system, fenced, RV parking and an extra garage/storage shed while all being fully fenced. Truly a must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010472

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2016Sold$482,950+2.8%$202/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/24/2016Pending sale$469,900$197/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #16164669 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Listed for sale$469,900$197/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$5,674 +7.7%$316,515 +3%
    2014$5,269 +3.8%$307,296 +3%
    2013$5,076 +1.5%$298,346 +3.9%
    2012$5,003 -2.8%$287,258 -0.8%
    2011$5,145 +1.4%$289,656 +0.3%
    2010$5,076 +2.4%$288,781 +3%
    2009$4,955 +6.7%$280,370 +3%
    2008$4,645 +2.1%$272,204 +3%
    2007$4,549 +11%$264,276 +3%
    2006$4,099 $256,579

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086