15102 SE Clatsop St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
What's special
Tucked away on a rare .69-acre lot in Happy Valley, this spacious daylight ranch offers room to spread out, flexible living spaces, and peaceful views in nearly every direction. The entrance welcomes you from the wraparound deck overlooking the acreage rather than the street, creating a quiet, private feel from the ...
- 2 days |
- 770 |
- 57 |
Laundry Room
Outdoor 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victoria Cooper 503-381-7831,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Hardwood Floors, Double Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 1
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Double Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Daylight, Double Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Daylight, Fireplace, Double Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Family room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Great Room, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Heating
- Baseboard, Mini Split, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Double Closet, Beamed Ceilings, Great Room, Bathroom, Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Daylight
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,832
- Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Dimensions: 33.703 SF
- Features: Level, Pasture, Sloped, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional parcels included: 00035447
- Parcel number: 00035429
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $698,872
- Annual tax amount: $7,048
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,995+66.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Sold | $420,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Pending sale | $420,000$148/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #16675562 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$148/sqft |
| 3/7/2017 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$152/sqft |
| 12/6/2016 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$155/sqft |
| 11/1/2016 | Price change | $450,000-6.1%$159/sqft |
| 10/3/2016 | Price change | $479,000-4.2%$169/sqft |
| 8/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $499,999$177/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 +3.7% | $335,263 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,343 +2.9% | $325,499 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,162 +5.6% | $316,019 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,835 +3.8% | $306,815 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,621 +3.3% | $297,879 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,441 +1.5% | $289,203 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,359 +13.9% | $280,780 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $272,602 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,704 +7.2% | $264,662 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $256,953 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,387 +3% | $249,469 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,261 +7% | $242,203 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,981 +2.4% | $235,149 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,886 +1% | $228,300 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,848 +6% | $221,650 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,629 +3.1% | $215,194 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,521 +6.5% | $208,926 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,307 +2.2% | $202,841 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,236 +11.6% | $196,933 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,901 +17% | $191,197 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,479 +3% | $185,628 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,407 +1.8% | $180,221 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,364 +3.3% | $174,972 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,288 +1.8% | $169,876 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,247 +1.9% | $164,928 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,206 | $160,124 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97086