Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,227,400

    151 W 74th St APT 7D, Manhattan, NY 10023

    2beds
    --sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1923
    -- sqft lot
    $1,227,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,227,400

    $1.14M - $1.33M

    $6,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,384/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,384/mo

What's special

    THIS IS A GOOD ONE! Move right in to this fully renovated two-bedroom home with abundant light & views, gorgeous finishes and an in-home washer/dryer. Windowed, open kitchen with Miele, Bosch, Liebherr & Bertazzoni appliances, plenty of cabinet & storage space, white marble counter tops and a breakfast bar. The north-facing living/dining room includes both eating and living areas, and the two bright & spacious bedrooms have custom-built closets and open city views. Beautiful walnut stained plank floors throughout. The windowed, renovated bathroom has a glass stall shower & tub and beautiful white tiles. Handsome pre-war coop with live-in super that is literally the heart of the UWS. Super convenient to Central Park and Upper West Side shops and restaurants. The 1/2/3 trains are a few blocks away, as are the B/C trains on Central Park West. Pet friendly building with a serene & beautiful roof deck, as well as laundry & play area for little ones in the basement. Bike storage & private storage may be available for a fee. Monthly assessment @ $320.88 through the end of this year.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 01146000810300547D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manhattan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,011 monthly

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2022Sold$1,185,000+3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2022Pending sale$1,150,000
    Source: StreetEasy #1085344747377635905 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000-9.8%
    Source: StreetEasy #1085344747377635905 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listing removed$5,600
    Source: Corcoran Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listed for rent$5,600+36.6%
    Source: Corcoran Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listing removed$1,275,000
    Source: Corcoran #3803134 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$1,275,000+43.1%
    Source: Corcoran #3803134 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Sold$891,000+1.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$875,000-7.4%
    Source: HALS HALSTEAD PROPERTY COMPANY REBNY Report a problem
    3/6/2011Listing removed$4,100
    Source: Citi Habitats #168553 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for rent$4,100
    Source: Citi Habitats #168553 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Sold$945,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper West Side