1509 Sapphire Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Home value
$2,403,400
$2.28M - $2.52M
$6,010/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,010/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,010/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,886/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$15,886/mo
Listing updated:
Crystal Huan Wang DRE #01948748 626-893-6780,
ReMax 2000 Realty
Crystal Huan Wang, DRE #01948748
ReMax 2000 Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,425 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Arizona Room, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Koi Pond
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Brick,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,789 sqft
- Features: Flag Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 8763030002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Urban, Gated
Location
- Region: Diamond Bar
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $230 monthly
- Amenities included: Controlled Access, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Diamond Crest
- Association phone: 909-621-5941
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $2,499,000+4.2%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $2,399,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $2,399,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,399,000+49.1%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Sold | $1,609,000+173.2%$364/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/1999 | Sold | $589,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,747 +4.9% | $1,830,534 +2% |
| 2024 | $21,692 +2.5% | $1,794,642 +2% |
| 2023 | $21,167 +2.1% | $1,759,454 +2% |
| 2022 | $20,733 +1.9% | $1,724,956 +2% |
| 2021 | $20,352 +1.3% | $1,691,135 +1% |
| 2020 | $20,091 | $1,673,795 +2% |
| 2019 | $20,091 +6.1% | $1,640,976 +2% |
| 2018 | $18,929 | $1,608,800 +100.7% |
| 2017 | $18,929 +100.7% | $801,621 +2% |
| 2016 | $9,431 +3.3% | $785,904 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $9,128 -0.7% | $774,100 +2% |
| 2014 | $9,195 | $758,937 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $740,695 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $726,173 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $720,747 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $722,460 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $708,295 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $694,408 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $680,793 |
| 2005 | -- | $680,793 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $654,358 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $642,366 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $629,772 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $605,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91765