Knock, knock. Hello? The 1920s are calling! Welcome to the Lloyd Park Condominiums in the heart of Northeast Portland’s Lloyd District. In 1926, Ralph Lloyd bought 170 parcels of land, ultimately aiming for a new city center to rival downtown Portland. The onset of the Great Depression in 1929 delayed these plans a bit, but not before the Lloyd Park building was complete — home to this sweet studio which has been so loved and well cared for over its lifetime. The most beautiful features of this space have been enhanced with custom woodwork, the addition of stained glass and the renovation of its period lighting. Her oak floors are gleaming! This compact darling has ample storage, including generous amounts of cabinetry, a walk in closet and an in unit laundry room. An additional dedicated storage space and bike room lives securely on the first floor. Within blocks of Lloyd park you’ll find shops, restaurants, groceries, sport and event venues and easy access to public transit. She sits directly across the street from the 1960s era Lloyd Center Shopping Mall, currently awaiting finalization of plans for redevelopment, while Portland’s newest music venue is currently being built just around the corner on NE Multnomah Street. Located on the top floor, interior of the building with courtyard facing windows, she stays well lit, cozy and quiet. Tell me, was she meant for you?
Active
$175,000
1509 NE 10th Ave Unit 304, Portland, OR 97232
--beds
461sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1929
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$407/mo HOA
What's special
Ample storageCustom woodworkCourtyard facing windowsStained glassGenerous amounts of cabinetry
- 3 days |
- 233 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mikele Schappell 503-621-6573,
Move Real Estate Inc
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 654157422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Bookcases, Builtin Features, Walkin Closet, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Heating
- Zoned
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, Built-in Features, Bathtub With Shower, Sink, Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 461
- Total interior livable area: 461 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Floor
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R593799
- Zoning: CX
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $407 monthly
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,460
- Annual tax amount: $3,666
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000-18.6%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$466/sqft |
Source: Modern Realty #20074009 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+4.8%$477/sqft |
Source: Modern Realty #20074009 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2018 | Sold | $210,000+154.5%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Sold | $82,500-36.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Sold | $129,903-10.4%$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2007 | Sold | $145,000$315/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 +13.8% | $137,420 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,222 +1.3% | $133,420 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,180 -4.3% | $129,540 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,324 +0.7% | $125,770 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,302 +9.7% | $122,110 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,011 +3.2% | $118,560 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $115,110 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,918 +3% | $111,760 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,832 +14% | $108,510 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $105,350 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,484 +21.6% | $102,290 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,042 +17.7% | $99,320 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,736 +18.1% | $96,430 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,470 -13.7% | $92,160 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $1,704 -12.1% | $93,630 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,937 +0.5% | $90,910 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,928 +6% | $88,270 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,820 +108.8% | $85,700 +114.5% |
| 2007 | $871 | $39,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lloyd