Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,300

    1509 Mesilla St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    6beds
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    9,731 Square Feet Lot
    $428,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $3,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,300

    $373,000 - $484,000

    $3,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,651/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,651/mo

What's special

    This Beautiful 5 bedroom home is situated near Jerry Cline Park and offers tons of space and storage. The kitchen opens up to the deck looking over the large back yard that includes a concrete pond area and a perfect spot for a picnic table under the canopy of trees! This home offers two master suites, a newer roof, updated heating systems, out door storage and a covered patio under the deck. This home offers so much yet leaves great opportunity to make it your own. Call a Realtor today to view!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,731 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101905808925032207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
    • Exterior Material: Stucco, Brick Veneer Front
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Cooling: Evaporative
    • Water/Sewer: City Water, Sewer-City
    • General Access: Paved Road, Public Road
    • Laundry Power: Natural Gas
    • Stories: 2
    • GRT Code: 02-100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2018Listing removed$254,900$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #908275 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Pending sale$254,900$73/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #908275 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Price change$254,900+2%$73/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #908275 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Price change$249,900-2%$71/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #906517 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$254,900-1.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #901817 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$259,900-5.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #901817 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$274,000-1.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #901817 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for sale$279,000$80/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #901817 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,267 +3.2%$102,975 +3%
    2024$4,134 +1.8%$99,976 +3%
    2023$4,062 +3.6%$97,065 +3%
    2022$3,923 +3.5%$94,237 +3%
    2021$3,789 +1.7%$91,494 +3%
    2020$3,725 $88,830 +3%
    2019-- $86,242
    2018$3,183 -8.6%$86,242 +3%
    2017$3,482 +6.4%$83,731 +6.1%
    2016$3,273 -95.7%$78,924 +3%
    2015$76,625 +2346%$76,625 +1.1%
    2014$3,133 $75,775 +3%
    2013$3,133 $73,568
    2012-- $73,568 +3%
    2011-- $71,426 +3%
    2010-- $69,346 +3%
    2009-- $67,327 +3%
    2008-- $65,366 +3%
    2007-- $63,462 +3%
    2006-- $61,614 +3%
    2005-- $59,820 +3%
    2004-- $58,078 -3.5%
    2003-- $60,215 +3%
    2002-- $58,461
    2001-- $58,461 +6.9%
    2000-- $54,694

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jerry Cline Park