Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,500

    1509 Laurel Ave, Redlands, CA 92373

    3beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    7,971 Square Feet Lot
    $558,500 Zestimate®
    $582/sqft
    $2,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,500

    $531,000 - $586,000

    $2,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,453/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,453/mo

What's special

    This 960 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1509 Laurel Ave, Redlands, CA 92373.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes/Curtains
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Entry level: 0
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,971 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outside Shower
    • Parcel number: 0172162110000
    • Lease amount: $0

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Not Available

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Not Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • CoveredSpaces: 4
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Drapes/Curtains
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Living Room
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0.00
    • EntryLevel: 0
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash to New Loan
    • LotDimensionsSource: (Assessor)
    • StoriesTotal: Gnd-lvl, No Unt Above
    • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
    • OtherStructures: Outside Shower
    • BuildingName: Not Applicable-268
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bath Jack & Jill, Shower Stall
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Counter- Quartz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2019Sold$385,000+1.3%$401/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219012159 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Pending sale$379,900$396/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219012159 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$379,900+40.7%$396/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219012159 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Sold$270,000+7.1%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$252,000$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,346 +7.1%$429,474 +2%
    2024$4,992 +0.1%$421,053 +2%
    2023$4,986 +1.5%$412,797 +2%
    2022$4,914 -1.8%$404,703 +2%
    2021$5,004 +1.5%$396,768 +1%
    2020$4,929 +46.7%$392,700 +46.1%
    2019$3,360 -7.2%$268,873 +2%
    2018$3,619 +11.4%$263,601 +2%
    2017$3,249 $258,432 +2%
    2016$3,249 +1.1%$253,364 +47.2%
    2015$3,212 +51.1%$172,152 +2%
    2014$2,126 $168,780 +0.5%
    2013-- $168,017 +2%
    2012-- $164,723 +2%
    2011-- $161,493 +0.8%
    2010-- $160,286 -0.2%
    2009-- $160,667 +2%
    2008-- $157,517 +2%
    2007-- $154,428 +2%
    2006-- $151,400 +2%
    2005-- $148,431 +2%
    2004-- $145,521 +1.9%
    2003-- $142,854 +64.2%
    2002-- $87,000
    2001-- $87,000
    2000-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92373