Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    1509 5th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    3beds
    1,928sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $423,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,700

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $1,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,121/mo

Listed by:

    KYLE A LALIM 605-868-2844,

    HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    Bought with:

    LEIF ERICKSON

    HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR,MLS#: 30-4576

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,928
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 56 x 159
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20623

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watertown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$415,000$215/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #30-4576 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$415,000+15.5%$215/sqft
    1/19/2022Sold$359,213+4.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #30-4079 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$343,000$178/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #30-4079 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,829 +12.9%$409,309 +11%
    2024$3,391 +14%$368,875 +20.3%
    2023$2,975 +228.1%$306,593 +21.7%
    2022$906 $251,894 +333.4%
    2021-- $58,116 +12%
    2020$821 -0.7%$51,889
    2019$827 $51,889

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57201