Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,400

    1508 Crapps Ave, West Columbia, SC 29169

    3beds
    1,879sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $365,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,400

    $329,000 - $406,000

    $1,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,058/mo

What's special

    Charming Historic West Columbia home for sale on a DOUBLE LOT located near all major interstates, Downtown Columbia, Lexington, Fort Jackson and USC. This home features a rocking chair ready, sprawling front porch that allows entryway into a beautiful living area with a stone fireplace wall. The eat in kitchen features tile flooring, white cabinets, bar and black appliances. There are 3 BRs and an office with built in shelves...and listen up...We call this THE SECRET PASSAGE WAY...The bookshelves push in with hidden access into the walk in attic. Master is on the main with private bath and hardwoods. The bright and airy sun room in this home provides extra space for relaxation or entertaining while the large back yard features mature trees, fence and a HUGE structure perfect to convert to a garage apartment, man cave, She Shed, garage, hobby space or massive storage! Outdoor building has electricity. This must see home is priced to sell under market value and is move in ready for YOU!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Rear Only Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00463104034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Interior: Attic Access
    • Kitchen: Bar, Eat In, Counter Tops-Tile, Floors-Tile, Cabinets-Painted
    • Levels: Master Bedroom: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 2: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 3: Second
    • Great Room: Bookcase, Ceiling Fan
    • Master Bedroom: Closet-Walk in
    • Levels: Other Room: Main
    • Fencing: Rear Only Wood
    • State: SC
    • 2nd Bedroom: Tub-Shower, Bath-Private, Floors-Hardwood, Closet-Private
    • Laundry: Heated Space, Mud Room
    • Other Rooms: Sun Room
    • 3rd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
    • Exterior Finish: Wood Fiber-Masonite
    • Fireplace: Gas Log-Natural
    • New/Resale: Resale
    • Location: Corner, Cul-de-Sac
    • Transaction Broker Accept: Yes
    • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Laminate

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2018Sold$148,000-4.5%$79/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-7619544431452443601 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$155,000+3.3%$82/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Est Consultants #456709 Report a problem
    1/24/2011Listing removed$150,000$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #275884 Report a problem
    11/9/2010Price change$150,000-3.2%$80/sqft
    9/15/2010Price change$155,000-3.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #275884 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$160,000+10.3%$85/sqft
    Source: ERA Wilder Realty #253520 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$145,000-24.1%$77/sqft
    Source: ERA Wilder Realty #253520 Report a problem
    6/18/2003Sold$191,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,168 +2.4%$6,114
    2023$1,140 -3.3%$6,114
    2022$1,179 $6,114
    2021-- $6,114 +3.3%
    2019-- $5,920 -19%
    2018$1,119 -56.9%$7,313 +50%
    2017$2,596 +190.1%$4,875 +0%
    2016$895 -2.8%$4,874
    2015$921 $4,874 -10.2%
    2014$921 +18.2%$5,426 -0.1%
    2013$779 $5,430
    2012-- $5,430
    2011-- $5,430 -33.3%
    2010-- $8,140 +15%
    2009-- $7,080 +11.3%
    2008-- $6,360
    2007-- $6,360
    2006-- $6,360
    2005-- $6,360 +63.9%
    2004-- $3,880
    2003-- $3,880
    2001-- $3,880 +33.3%
    2000-- $2,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29169