Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1508 Amazon Dr, Plano, TX 75075

    3beds
    1,855sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $498,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,600

    $469,000 - $529,000

    $3,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,259/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem in the heart of sought-after West Plano on a spacious .21 acre lot. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated inside and out, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover soaring vaulted ceilings, fresh light oak luxury vinyl floors, and an open-concept layout that flows effortlessly from the living area to the kitchen and dining spaces. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace and designer light fixtures that add warmth and style. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper with brand-new soft-close white oak cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line 2025 stainless steel appliances—ready for your next culinary adventure. The spacious primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring a luxurious en-suite bath with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and quartz counters. Enjoy ample closet space with a custom built-in for additional storage. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized and include fresh new carpet, while the spare bathroom features eye-catching designer tile finishes. Step outside to your own private oasis: a sparkling pool and spa, both resurfaced in 2025, perfect for entertaining or relaxing all year round. A newly stained wood fence encloses the spacious backyard for privacy and peace of mind. Additional updates include a brand-new HVAC system (2025), a new roof (2025), and a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both comfort and style. Don’t miss this turnkey opportunity in one of Plano’s most desirable neighborhoods—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shayne Hickey 0750298 469-219-9767,

    Texas Ally Real Estate Group 512-763-2559

    Bought with:

    Misty Michael

    EXP REALTY

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20917813

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R032300900401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Pitman Creek North Sec 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20917813 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$515,000$278/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917813 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Contingent$515,000$278/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917813 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$515,000+134.1%$278/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917813 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listing removed$220,000$119/sqft
    Source: eHome Pro LLC #12140988 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for sale$220,000$119/sqft
    Source: eHome Pro LLC #12140988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,079 +11.8%$356,000 -13%
    2024$5,436 -25.7%$409,177 -3.5%
    2023$7,315 $423,812 +14.9%
    2022-- $368,731 +28.1%
    2021$5,805 +6.4%$287,849 +6.8%
    2020$5,457 -0.4%$269,411 +0.4%
    2019$5,481 -2.2%$268,460 +3.6%
    2018$5,603 +10.4%$259,255 +3.8%
    2017$5,074 $249,737 +8.6%
    2016$5,074 +38.1%$229,889 +12.7%
    2015$3,673 $204,043 +25.2%
    2014$3,673 $163,003 +2.4%
    2013-- $159,212 +0.9%
    2012-- $157,839 -1.5%
    2011-- $160,199 -4.4%
    2010-- $167,643 +2.8%
    2009-- $163,057 -2%
    2008-- $166,320 +1.9%
    2007-- $163,161 +3.5%
    2006-- $157,671 +4.1%
    2005-- $151,438 +0.9%
    2004-- $150,073 +2.1%
    2003-- $146,953 +0.2%
    2002-- $146,666 +7.4%
    2001-- $136,503 -2.8%
    2000-- $140,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pitman Creek