Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $559,000

    1507 11th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631

    7beds
    4,041sqft
    : 
    Mixed Use
    Built in 1908
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Original architectural detailsTimeless eleganceInviting sun porchNew appliancesQuartz countertopsFour generously sized bedroomsUpdated kitchen
    Timeless elegance meets modern convenience in this beautifully maintained 1908 Four Square home in the sought-after Cranford neighborhood. Ideally located within walking distance of the University of Northern Colorado, Banner Medical Center, and downtown amenities, this property offers both charm and convenience.Original architectural details shine throughout, including quarter-sawn oak floors and trim, classic pocket doors with leaded glass accents, and a warm library featuring built-in bookcases and a fireplace. The updated kitchen includes new appliances, quartz countertops, an undermount sink with a new faucet, and a charming Elmira Stove Works range.The upper level features four generously sized bedrooms, including one with an inviting sun porch. A separate basement apartment adds versatility and income potential with three bedrooms, a kitchen, a 3/4 bath, and a living area.
    4 days
    |
    912
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Hall 970-330-7700,

    Sears Real Estate

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1059233MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Wood
      • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Dining room
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Laundry
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Living room
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Study
      • Description: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Wood Frames, Bay or Bow Window
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,041
      • Total interior livable area: 4,041 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,754
      • Finished area below ground: 1,287

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Detached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Deciduous Trees, Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley, Mineral Rights Included
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3078486
      • Zoning: CL
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Foursquare/Denver Square
      • Property subtype: Mixed Use
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1908

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Xcel
      • Gas: Atmos
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Seaman & Cranfords Sub Of E2 B156&161
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Greeley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $537,963
      • Annual tax amount: $3,070
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Washer and Dryer on the Main Floor
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Pending sale$559,000$138/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1059233 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$559,000+85.1%$138/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1059233 Report a problem
        3/16/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        12/8/2020Price change$1,200-40%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        10/17/2020Listed for rent$2,000+14.3%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        4/18/2018Listing removed$1,750
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        4/3/2018Price change$1,750-5.4%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        3/15/2018Price change$1,850-2.6%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        2/15/2018Listed for rent$1,900+94.9%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        5/21/2017Listing removed$975
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        5/4/2017Listed for rent$975-40.9%
        Source: All About Properties, LLC Report a problem
        7/24/2015Listing removed$1,650
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        7/16/2015Listed for rent$1,650
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        3/27/2014Sold$302,000+11%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/26/2001Sold$272,000+26.5%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/13/1996Sold$215,000$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,993 +4.9%$33,620 -13.8%
        2024$2,854 +8.1%$38,980 -1%
        2023$2,640 -5.2%$39,360 +30%
        2022$2,785 +27.9%$30,280 -4.9%
        2021$2,178 $31,850 +27.5%
        2020$2,178 +31.2%$24,990
        2019$1,660 -24%$24,990 +24.7%
        2018$2,184 +31.6%$20,040
        2017$1,660 -0.5%$20,040 -30.7%
        2016$1,669 -21.7%$28,910
        2015$2,131 +86%$28,910 +90.7%
        2014$1,145 $15,160
        2013-- $15,160 +4.2%
        2012-- $14,550
        2011-- $14,550 -2.5%
        2010-- $14,920
        2009-- $14,920 -43.8%
        2008-- $26,540
        2007-- $26,540 +32.1%
        2006-- $20,090 -23.5%
        2005-- $26,270 +8%
        2004-- $24,330 -1%
        2003-- $24,570 +0.8%
        2002-- $24,380 +16.4%
        2001-- $20,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80631

          Getting around

          76 / 100
          Very Walkable
          72 / 100
          Very Bikeable