Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,800

    1506 Sylvan Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    2beds
    1,384sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $549,800 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,800

    $511,000 - $594,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,661/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,661/mo

What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, just minutes away from Downtown Dallas and the vibrant Bishop Arts District. Step inside to find a spacious and sunlit living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms are cozy with ample closet space, while the bathroom features modern fixtures and a clean, functional design. One of the highlights of this home is the sunroom a versatile space flooded with natural light, perfect for a home office, reading nook, or indoor garden. The home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood with quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. You'll love being just a short drive from the best that Dallas has to offer, including trendy restaurants, boutique shops, and cultural hotspots. This rental also includes off-street parking, a private backyard space, and plenty of charm to make you feel right at home. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this well-located gem! Schedule a tour today and make this lovely rental your new home! Renter pays all utilities. 1 year lease minimum.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000368596000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/29/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$2,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/19/2019Pending sale$379,900$274/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14057556 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$379,900-2.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14057556 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$389,000$281/sqft
    Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #13934636 Report a problem
    9/16/2018Listed for sale$389,000+55.6%$281/sqft
    Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #13934636 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listing removed$250,000$181/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry-Miller & Associates � An Ebby Halliday Company #11462641 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$250,000$181/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry-Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #11462641 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,349 +5.3%$591,920 +40.1%
    2024$6,978 -2.3%$422,490 +0.4%
    2023$7,142 -11.7%$421,000 -5.5%
    2022$8,085 +2.8%$445,620 +21.8%
    2021$7,865 -2.8%$365,830
    2020$8,090 +4%$365,830
    2019$7,776 +6.1%$365,830 +14.6%
    2018$7,330 +15.7%$319,170 +10.5%
    2017$6,335 +6.8%$288,930
    2016$5,931 +9.2%$288,930 +17.1%
    2015$5,433 $246,710 +1.9%
    2014$5,433 $242,200
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Kessler Park