1506 Lucas Isle Ct, Hanahan, SC 29410
What's special
The main living area features a cozy gas fireplace. It has a mantle, shiplap, and custom millwork. It's perfect for winter evenings or relaxed Sunday mornings with coffee. The flow into the dining room, with its classic wainscoting, makes entertaining simple and chic. At the heart of the home, the galley-style ...
- 4 days |
- 318 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 05:42am
The Cassina Group 843-628-0008
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Dining Room, Sun Room, Breakfast Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Foyer, Frog Attached, Great, Laundry, Mother-In-Law Suite, Other (Use Remarks), Separate Dining, Sun
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, In-Law Floorplan, Other
- Flooring: Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,352
- Total interior livable area: 3,352 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half,Other (Use Remarks)
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Waterfront features: Canal Access
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2590501007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Indigo Island Reserve
Location
- Region: Hanahan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $674,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,732
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $825,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $825,000-2.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $849,000-3%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+117.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2016 | Sold | $412,500-3.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Pending sale | $429,000$128/sqft |
Source: Matt O'Neill Real Estate #16012096 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Price change | $429,000-1.2%$128/sqft |
| 6/27/2016 | Price change | $434,000-1.1%$129/sqft |
| 5/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,000$131/sqft |
| 6/23/2010 | Sold | $439,000+339%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2005 | Sold | $100,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 +14.5% | $20,080 +15% |
| 2023 | $2,385 -10.3% | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $2,660 -55% | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $5,915 +152% | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $2,348 -5.4% | $17,460 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $16,920 0% |
| 2017 | $2,482 -57.7% | $16,924 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $16,290 -15.4% |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $19,250 +41.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,620 +51.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,000 -61.4% |
| 2007 | $1,432 | $23,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$814,600
$774,000 - $855,000
$3,406/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29410