Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $673,000

    15040 Lucilles Shady Ln, Nobleton, FL 34661

    5beds
    3,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $673,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,000

    $626,000 - $720,000

    $3,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,389/mo

What's special

    OASIS POOL PARADISE in the COUNTRY - with long range views of rolling pastures & privacy!! This property HAS IT ALL!!! A MUST SEE!!!!! Charming 2-Story Country Home w/inviting front porch has 5 bedrooms + 3 full bathrooms (3,244 sq f is nestled on 2.5 acres of beautiful, fenced pastures + cabana pavillion (40x28) offering incredible outdoor living space w/outdoor kitchen w/full bath/shower + computerized temperature-controlled (electric & solar), salt-water, oasis-style pool w/relaxing waterfall. PLUS detached metal garage (40x30) w/two large bay doors for pull through ease. Half of the garage was converted into a dog breeding/kennel for award-winning show dogs (Westminster Winners). Air-conditioned, indoor, comfortable kennels w/hot & cold water for bathing & grooming station + outdoor covered dog runs (22x11) + uncovered dog runs + extra washer, dryer, refrigerator. If that's not enough, this property ALSO has a detached pole barn (28 x 40 w/18ft center clearance) for your RV, boat, tractor or ATVs. PLUS horse stables (24x12). All have power & water + water to pastures. If you want it all, this property has it! Located near the Withlacoochee River for boating, fishing & kayaking...and is in walking distance to the State Trail for biking & nature walking. NO HOA. NO deed restrictions, NO flood zone - HIGH & DRY with views of over 2000 acres of FL A&M owned of pastures. Wake up to coffee on your porch & deer in your yard, or relax on your back deck or swim under the stars in your private pool! Perfect for Entertaining! Request the Video & Feature List - a MUST SEE TODAY!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: West Pasco

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat, Deck
    • Fencing: Wire, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: In County, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Kennel/Dog Run, Cabana
    • Parcel number: R2442120000001200031
    • Zoning: AG

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nobleton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Storage Rooms, Breakfast Room Separate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Engineered Hardwood
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: In County, Cleared
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Features: Fenced, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Dog Run
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Attached Garage YN: 0
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat, Deck
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water Source: Well
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Kennel/Dog Run, Cabana
    • Building Area Source: Owner
    • Parking Features: Boat, RV Carport
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Direction Faces: West
    • View: Trees/Woods, Greenbelt
    • Public Survey Section: 24
    • County Or Parish: Hernando
    • List Agent AOR: West Pasco
    • List AOR: West Pasco
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Room Count: 14
    • Zoning: AG
    • Living Area: 3224.00
    • Garage Dimensions: 40x15
    • MLS Area Major: 34661 - Nobleton
    • Fencing: Wire, Wood
    • Building Area Total: 7536.00
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3598.96
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Sold$525,000-4.5%$163/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2211025 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$549,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7825508 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$549,900$171/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2211025 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$549,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7825508 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Price change$549,900-5%$171/sqft
    Source: Home-Land Real Estate Inc #2211025 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$579,000-1%$180/sqft
    Source: Home-Land Real Estate Inc #2211025 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listing removed$585,000$181/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T3173109 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$585,000-6.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty LLC #2200948 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for sale$625,000+135.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty LLC #2200948 Report a problem
    2/3/2014Sold$265,000-11.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2013Listed for sale$299,900+20%$93/sqft
    Source: Micki Blackburn Realty #G4695022 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Sold$250,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,558 +0.7%$522,050 +2.1%
    2023$7,507 +1.1%$511,484 +3%
    2022$7,428 +94.2%$496,586 +97%
    2021$3,825 +6.8%$252,077 +1.4%
    2020$3,581 $248,597 +2.3%
    2019-- $243,008 +1.9%
    2018$3,055 -8.7%$238,477 +2.1%
    2017$3,347 $233,572 +2.1%
    2016$3,347 +3.2%$228,768 +0.7%
    2015$3,244 +38.7%$227,178 +33.5%
    2014$2,338 +14.1%$170,219 +2.6%
    2013$2,049 +4.7%$165,855 +0.3%
    2012$1,957 -8.2%$165,429 -7.4%
    2011$2,132 $178,734 -7.6%
    2010-- $193,461 -16.9%
    2009$3,520 +12.8%$232,917 -2.9%
    2008$3,120 -16.9%$239,780 +0.1%
    2006$3,755 $239,649 +487.3%
    2005-- $40,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34661