Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1502 S 10th St APT 304, Omaha, NE 68108

    2beds
    1,235sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $1,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,828/mo

What's special

    Elevated downtown living in the CO2 Condominiums— an LEED certified residential building that blends sleek design with sustainable features. Unit 304 is a two-bed, two-bath condo that offers 1,235 sqft of refined interior space plus a balcony with an extra 170 sqft to relax and enjoy stunning sunset views. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite 3/4 bath, while the additional bedroom, with full bathroom attached, is ideal for guests or a cozy home office. Conveniences of secured underground parking and other HOA amenities; lawn care, snow removal, recycling/trash, water, security, full kitchen/entertainment area, and more! Walking distance to popular areas like the Old Market, Riverfront, CHI Center, Charles Schwab Field, and Little Bohemia. Just a short drive to Omaha’s world-class Zoo. Pre-Inspected for your peace of mind. Experience the best of urban living—schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Olynyk 402-515-1986,

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    Bought with:

    Billy Clark, 20240234

    PJ Morgan Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22519032MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180.34
    • Dimensions: 14.2 x 12.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Window Covering, Concrete Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: 3/4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Concrete Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 103.32
    • Dimensions: 8.2 x 12.6
    Living room
    • Features: Window Covering, Balcony/Deck, Concrete Floor, Sliding Glass Door
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 307.8
    • Dimensions: 17.1 x 18
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,235
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,235
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Underground
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Other
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0822649034/0822649032, 0822649082/082264980

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Omaha
    • Subdivision: CO2 CONDOMINIUM

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $711 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Water
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance, Other, Trash
    • Association name: CO2 Condominium Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Sold$375,000$304/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22519032 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$375,000$304/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22519032 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$375,000+22%$304/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22519032 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Sold$307,500$249/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22021495 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,118 +21.1%$306,100 +17.1%
    2024$4,227 -23.4%$261,400
    2023$5,515 -1.2%$261,400
    2022$5,580 +0.9%$261,400
    2021$5,533 -17.5%$261,400 -16.6%
    2020$6,710 $313,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dahlman