Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $331,100

    1501 10th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    3beds
    1baths
    2,665sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1907
    9,548 Square Feet Lot
    $331,100 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,100

    $278,000 - $384,000

    $1,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,935/mo

What's special

    INCREDIBLE HOUSE FOR AN INCREDIBLE PRICE! SELLERS' NEW HOUSE IS READY TO GO AND SO ARE THEY! Looking for a wonderful mix of vintage and modern? This is it! Lovely tiger oak mantels over beautiful tile fireplaces. Pocket doors, transoms, incredibly tall ceilings, hardwoods, handsome dark wood stairwell & sweet vintage light fixtures. AND an outstanding large updated kitchen - huge island with concrete countertop, farmhouse sink, butler's pantry cabinets blended with lovely new maple cabinets & a new floor. Quirky & cool bathrooms. Large bedrooms and huge closet space. "Hidden" bonus room for relaxing, playing music or studying. All this and a flexible floor plan, great front porch (with swing), large flat fenced yard and off-street parking. This house is truly a gem! SELLERS WILL PAY UP TO $5000 OF BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,665 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,548 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2900013015010000

Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2011Sold$145,000-9.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$159,900-5.3%$60/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #457742 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$168,900+122.2%$63/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #457742 Report a problem
    3/30/1998Sold$76,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,292 $32,600
    2024$2,292 +0.6%$32,600 +0.6%
    2023$2,279 +0.6%$32,420 +0.6%
    2022$2,264 +16.9%$32,220 +16.3%
    2021$1,937 +22.8%$27,700 +21.8%
    2020$1,577 $22,740
    2019$1,577 -14.5%$22,740 -14%
    2018$1,845 +15.6%$26,440 +15%
    2017$1,596 +6.6%$23,000 +6.3%
    2016$1,497 $21,640
    2015$1,497 +28.4%$21,640 +19.8%
    2014$1,166 -8.7%$18,060 +0.6%
    2013$1,277 $17,960 -2.3%
    2012$1,277 -2.7%$18,376 -2.7%
    2010$1,313 $18,890
    2009$1,313 -0.7%$18,890 -0.7%
    2008$1,322 +17.4%$19,030 +17.5%
    2007$1,126 +1.2%$16,200 +1.3%
    2006$1,112 +27.2%$16,000 +27.2%
    2005$874 +2.4%$12,580 -48.8%
    2004$854 +12.1%$24,580 +12.1%
    2003$762 +54.6%$21,920 +209.2%
    2002$493 $7,090
    2001$493 $7,090
    2000$493 $7,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glen Iris