Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $249,950

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 203, Portland, OR 97201

    1beds
    536sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $207,100 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,100

    $193,000 - $222,000

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,588/mo

What's special

    Contemporary corner unit located in the Cultural District. Incredible view of The Old Church. This bright, northwest-facing condo includes hardwood floors, exceptional cherry cabinets, a private balcony, and deeded parking. With the Streetcar at your front door and a Walkscore of 98, you're only steps away from PSU, the Farmer's Market, the Portland Art Museum, OHSU, restaurants, and shopping! Easy freeway access to Nike and Intel! Rental cap not met. Outstanding HOA!*SOLD FULLY FURNISHED*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth Avery 971-506-9970,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dan Anderson, 970800101

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23120116MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Granite, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 536
    • Total interior livable area: 536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Lower Floor
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Spa features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Street Car
    Details
    • Parcel number: R603546

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Entry, Fire Sprinkler System

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Gas, Gym, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Sewer, Spa Hot Tub, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2024Sold$249,950+0.2%$466/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23120116 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Pending sale$249,500$465/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23120116 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listed for sale$249,500-2.2%$465/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23120116 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$255,000-1.9%$476/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20243588 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Pending sale$260,000$485/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #20243588 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Price change$260,000-6.8%$485/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #20243588 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for sale$279,000+13.9%$521/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company #20243588 Report a problem
    4/2/2008Sold$245,000+9.9%$457/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2007Sold$223,000$416/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,483 -10.9%$164,250 +3%
    2024$3,910 +7.6%$159,470 +3%
    2023$3,633 -9.4%$154,830 +3%
    2022$4,010 +6%$150,330 +3%
    2021$3,784 +4.6%$145,960 +3%
    2020$3,617 +3.8%$141,710 +3%
    2019$3,484 $137,590 +3%
    2018$3,484 +3%$133,590 +3%
    2017$3,382 +14%$129,700 +3%
    2016$2,966 $125,930 +3%
    2015$2,966 +2.7%$122,270 +3%
    2014$2,888 +17%$118,710 +3%
    2013$2,469 +18.4%$115,260 +3%
    2012$2,086 -3.3%$111,910 +3%
    2011$2,157 -5.9%$108,660 +3%
    2010$2,292 +2.7%$105,500 +3%
    2009$2,232 +5.9%$102,430 +3%
    2008$2,107 +14.7%$99,450 +17.9%
    2007$1,836 $84,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown