Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    1500 Roosevelt AVENUE, New Holstein, WI 53061

    4beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,337/mo

What's special

    Nestled on a generous 0.41-acre lot, this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers plenty of space both inside and out. With abundant natural light streaming through the windows, this home feels bright and airy, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout.The main level features a cozy den--perfect for a home office, library, or additional living space. The open layout flows seamlessly, with the living room and sun porch.Recent updates from the seller ensure this home is move-in ready, including mostly new windows (all but 5), updated electrical systems, and a new main water line to the house for added peace of mind.The expansive 0.41-acre lot provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Farrell 262-689-2595,

    Keller Williams Prestige

    Bought with:

    Metromls Non

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1904430MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Window A/C, Water Softener Rented
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,464
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18463
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Holstein
    • Municipality: New Holstein

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold$190,000-3.9%$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904430 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Pending sale$197,700$135/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904430 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$197,700-5.8%$135/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904430 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$209,900+67.9%$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904430 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/26/2021Pending sale$125,000-3.8%$85/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50237269 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Sold$130,000+4%$89/sqft
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$125,000+84.1%$85/sqft
    6/14/2013Sold$67,900-2.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/6/2012Listed for sale$69,900-10.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties Realty, LLC #1260973 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listing removed$77,900$53/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1190065 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$77,900-2.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1190065 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$79,900-3.6%$55/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rautmann/Schils Real Estate, Inc. #1163531 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Listed for sale$82,900+13.6%$57/sqft
    8/21/2009Sold$73,000$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$2,001 -1.8%$82,600
    2015$2,038 $82,600
    2014-- $82,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- $82,600
    2011-- $82,600
    2010-- $82,600 +18.7%
    2009-- $69,600
    2008-- $69,600
    2007-- $69,600
    2006-- $69,600
    2005-- $69,600
    2004-- $69,600
    2003-- $69,600
    2002$1,556 $69,600 +41.5%
    2001-- $49,200
    2000-- $49,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53061