Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $169,800

    1500 Presidential Way APT 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    2beds
    996sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $169,800 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,800

    $153,000 - $188,000

    $1,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,777/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,777/mo

What's special

    This 996 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1500 Presidential Way APT 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Rolls
    • Total interior livable area: 996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry level: 1.00
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Open Porch
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74434317110011050
    • Zoning: MF32(c
    • Special conditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required, Tenant Approval

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $595 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Structure, Manager

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Structure, Manager
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, CBS
    • CommunityFeatures: Elevator, Lobby
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LeaseConsideredYN: true
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom
    • Heating: Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Open Porch
    • DirectionFaces: Southeast
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Balcony
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range - Electric
    • ParkingFeatures: 2+ Spaces, No Rv, Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • PetsAllowed: Restricted
    • SpecialListingConditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required, Tenant Approval
    • EntryLevel: 1.00
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: 2 Master Baths
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: 2 Master Suites
    • Zoning: MF32(c
    • MlsStatus: Backup
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Rolls
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1793.67

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2020Sold$130,500+2.4%$131/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10660344 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listed for sale$127,500+38.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Wellington #RX-10660344 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Sold$92,000-8%$92/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10368493 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Pending sale$100,000$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter #RX-10368493 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$100,000-4.7%$100/sqft
    9/28/2017Listed for sale$104,900-4.6%$105/sqft
    8/1/2017Listing removed$110,000$110/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties West Palm Beach #RX-10328869 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$110,000-4.3%$110/sqft
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$115,000+43.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties R.E./WPB #RX-10279732 Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$80,000+90.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2000Sold$42,000-6.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/1995Sold$45,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,878 +7.9%$126,445 +10%
    2023$2,668 +11.1%$114,950 +10%
    2022$2,402 +90.8%$104,500 +14.8%
    2021$1,259 -31.7%$91,000 +21.3%
    2020$1,843 +2.7%$75,000 +4.2%
    2019$1,794 $72,000 +16.1%
    2018$1,794 +20.4%$62,000
    2017$1,489 +1.2%$62,000 +11.4%
    2016$1,472 -0.4%$55,636 +10%
    2015$1,478 +16.3%$50,578 +10%
    2014$1,271 +15.3%$45,980 +10%
    2013$1,102 +7.8%$41,800 +10%
    2012$1,022 -0.6%$38,000
    2011$1,028 -44.8%$38,000 -47.2%
    2010$1,863 -6.5%$72,000 -10%
    2009$1,992 -16.3%$80,000 -25.3%
    2008$2,379 -9.4%$107,100 -12.2%
    2007$2,625 -1.8%$122,000 +7%
    2006$2,674 $114,000 +42.5%
    2005-- $80,000 +32.2%
    2004$925 +1645.2%$60,500 +55.5%
    2003$53 -85.8%$38,910 +2.4%
    2002$373 +2%$37,998 +1.6%
    2001$366 -63.2%$37,400
    2000$993 +221.5%$37,400
    1999$309 $37,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33401