Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $279,000

    150 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $279,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,000

    $262,000 - $293,000

    $1,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,699/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,699/mo

What's special

    This 1626 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 150 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491114115003000101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: TraditonalAmerican
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Unfinished, Partial
    • Foundation: Basement-Block, Basement-Brick
    • Heat: ForcedAir
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Tree Mature, Storm Sewer, Street Lights
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Interior: Attic Stairway, Windows Vinyl
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Cool: Central Electric, Window Unit(s), Fans Ceiling Paddle
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm
    • Fireplace Description: No Fireplace
    • Garage Parking Other: Service Door
    • Exterior Amenities: Not Applicable
    • Ownership Interest Types: NoAssoc
    • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Schools: Theodore Potter School 74 Elementary
    • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption Filed Not Reflected, MortgageTaxExemptionFiledNotReflected
    • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
    • Parcel Number: 491114115003000101

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2022Sold$285,000-4.4%$175/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21842181 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Pending sale$298,000$183/sqft
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$298,000$183/sqft
    1/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21802790 Report a problem
    12/18/2021Price change$298,000+3.7%$183/sqft
    11/5/2021Price change$287,400-0.5%$177/sqft
    10/20/2021Price change$288,900-0.3%$178/sqft
    9/28/2021Price change$289,900-1.7%$178/sqft
    9/22/2021Price change$294,900-1.7%$181/sqft
    9/7/2021Price change$299,900-3.2%$184/sqft
    8/21/2021Price change$309,900-3.1%$191/sqft
    8/11/2021Price change$319,900-3%$197/sqft
    7/31/2021Listed for sale$329,900+302.3%$203/sqft
    1/22/2021Sold$82,000-2.4%$50/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21759007 Report a problem
    1/10/2021Pending sale$84,000$52/sqft
    12/8/2020Listed for sale$84,000$52/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Indpls #21756426 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$84,000$52/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Indpls #21746401 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$84,000+29.2%$52/sqft
    2/26/2020Sold$65,000-13.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$74,999$46/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Real Estate, LLC #21678933 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$74,999-6.3%$46/sqft
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$79,999+966.7%$49/sqft
    3/25/2004Sold$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,881 -4.6%$263,400 +8.5%
    2024$3,019 +506.2%$242,700 -5%
    2023$498 -62.5%$255,600 +264.6%
    2022$1,329 +2509.5%$70,100 +21.7%
    2021$51 $57,600 -13.1%
    2020-- $66,300 +39%
    2019-- $47,700 +23.9%
    2018$32 -69.2%$38,500 +3.8%
    2017$104 -80.2%$37,100 +5.4%
    2016$525 +148.3%$35,200 -13.1%
    2014$212 -24.6%$40,500 -3.8%
    2013$281 $42,100 -6.7%
    2012$281 $45,100 +31.5%
    2011-- $34,300
    2010$177 +35.2%$34,300 +13.2%
    2009$131 $30,300 -18.3%
    2007-- $37,100 +14.9%
    2006-- $32,300 +11.4%
    2005-- $29,000
    2003-- $29,000 +163.6%
    2002-- $11,000 +199.7%
    2001-- $3,670
    2000-- $3,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Near Southside