Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $819,800

    150 Dizon Ct, Watsonville, CA 95076

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $819,800 Zestimate®
    $455/sqft
    $4,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $819,800

    $738,000 - $894,000

    $4,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,154/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,154/mo

What's special

    This three bedroom two bath is located on a private cul-de-sac. - Backed up to organic farm fields. - Fully fenced in with large security gate. -400sq ft antimicrobial pet/child friendly artificial turf lawn -Large dogs ok -Indoor laundry hookups (gas dryer) -large 385sq ft detached garage with 10 ft ceilings -Simply safe full security system -broadband home internet ready -All new appliances -Energy efficient home(led light fixtures) -Central heating -One story home -No maintenance landscaping. Tenant responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04919225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watsonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2026Listing removed$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2023Price change$4,200-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$4,300-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2021Sold$375,000+240.9%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2002Sold$110,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,291 +11.4%$827,736 +2%
    2024$9,234 +1.6%$811,505 +2%
    2023$9,090 +1.9%$795,594 +2%
    2022$8,925 +128.5%$779,994 +138.7%
    2021$3,905 +1.4%$326,753 +1%
    2020$3,852 +1.7%$323,403 +2%
    2019$3,788 +2.5%$317,062 +2%
    2018$3,697 +0.7%$310,845 +2%
    2017$3,671 +2.5%$304,749 +2%
    2016$3,579 +1.6%$298,774 +1.5%
    2015$3,521 +2.1%$294,286 +2%
    2014$3,449 $288,522 +2.5%
    2012-- $281,586 +2%
    2011-- $276,064 +0.8%
    2010-- $274,000 -0.2%
    2009-- $274,651 +2%
    2008-- $269,265 +2%
    2007-- $263,985 +2%
    2006-- $258,809 +2%
    2005-- $253,734 +2%
    2004-- $248,759 +1.9%
    2003-- $244,200 +3442.7%
    2002-- $6,893 +2%
    2001-- $6,758 +2%
    2000-- $6,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95076