15 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051
Home value
$354,600
$337,000 - $372,000
$2,631/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,631/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,631/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,842/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,842/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Kompa 856-386-1945,
EXP Realty, LLC
Melanie Elliott, RS307403
Century 21 Veterans-Newtown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 125.00 x 125.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 100009000012
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $255,000+2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Contingent | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Contingent | $250,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+35.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Sold | $185,000-2.1%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Pending sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Mullica Hill North #NJGL255156 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
| 4/29/2020 | Pending sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
| 3/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Pending sale | $189,000$164/sqft |
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,000+64.3%$164/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill North #NJGL255156 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Sold | $115,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $6,475 -2.6% | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $6,650 +17.7% | $261,000 +61.6% |
| 2022 | $5,649 -0.7% | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $5,691 +8.4% | $161,500 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $5,249 +12% | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,686 -6.8% | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $5,028 +2.6% | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $4,899 +3.7% | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,726 +3% | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $4,588 +2.6% | $160,000 |
| 2013 | $4,470 -5.3% | $160,000 |
| 2012 | $4,718 -4.1% | $160,000 +55% |
| 2011 | $4,918 +2.1% | $103,200 |
| 2010 | $4,815 +2.8% | $103,200 |
| 2009 | $4,684 | $103,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $103,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $103,200 +5.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08051