Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,195,800

    15 Trappers Way, Pomona, NY 10970

    4beds
    3,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $1,195,800 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $6,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,195,800

    $1.11M - $1.29M

    $6,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,096/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,096/mo

What's special

    Naomi Streicher of Realty Teams Proudly Presents: Pomona Redwoods! Hurry to this beautiful 4 bedroom "L" shaped ranch on green property. Features updated kitchen and baths, tiled floor in family room, gorgeous stone fireplace and cathedral ceilings in the family room, formal dining room, huge master bedroom with walk in closet, beautiful bathroom with whirlpool tub, brick fireplace in family room, finished basement with full bath, stunning fenced property with landscaping and shed, level driveway, no steps to the home (great for handicapped or those who have problems with stairs) Home has 2 zone central air and 5 zone heating.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3922052510163

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pomona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2016Sold$542,500-1.4%$178/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4616490 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$550,000-4.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Realty Teams Corp #4616490 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Listing removed$575,000$189/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #488553 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Listed for sale$575,000-11.8%$189/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #488553 Report a problem
    6/16/2005Sold$652,000+97.6%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/1999Sold$329,900$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $429,396
    2024-- $429,396
    2023-- $429,396 -4.9%
    2022-- $451,600
    2021-- $451,600
    2020-- $451,600
    2019-- $451,600
    2018-- $451,600
    2017$11,094 $451,600
    2016-- $451,600
    2015-- $451,600
    2014-- $451,600
    2013-- $451,600 -10%
    2012-- $501,700 -10%
    2011-- $557,400
    2010-- $557,400 -10%
    2009-- $619,300 -5%
    2007-- $651,800
    2006-- $651,800 +2721.6%
    2005-- $23,100
    2004-- $23,100
    2003-- $23,100
    2002-- $23,100
    2001-- $23,100
    2000-- $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10970