Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $538,200

    15 Spring Hill Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2baths
    2,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $538,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $4,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,200

    $506,000 - $570,000

    $4,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,683/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,683/mo

What's special

    LOOKING FOR A PRISTINE HOME, QUIET LOCATION & PROPERTY WITH A FABULOUS VIEW? HERE IT IS!! LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC, THIS HOME IS AN EXCEPTIONALLY SPACIOUS RAISED RANCH. UPDATED KITCHEN, 24X16 TWO-STORY ADDITION. UPPER LEVEL ADDITON OFFERS LARGE ROOM WITH BAY WINDOW & SLIDING GLASS DOORS. LOWER LEVEL ADDITION OFFERS MASTER SUITE. LOWER LEVEL ALSO LARGE FAMILY ROOM & FULL BATH. MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl, Slate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896359031333300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2013Sold$230,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$230,000-4.1%$97/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #303319 Report a problem
    8/19/2012Listed for sale$239,888$101/sqft
    6/23/2012Listing removed$239,888$101/sqft
    5/23/2012Price change$239,888-3.6%$101/sqft
    4/25/2012Price change$248,888+3.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #3136467 Report a problem
    4/8/2012Price change$239,888-3.6%$101/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #3136467 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Price change$248,888+3.8%$105/sqft
    3/10/2012Price change$239,888-3.6%$101/sqft
    12/18/2011Listed for sale$248,888-2.3%$105/sqft
    7/18/2011Listing removed$254,628$107/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #3102446 Report a problem
    4/1/2011Price change$254,628-7.3%$107/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #3102446 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Price change$274,628+3.8%$116/sqft
    3/27/2011Price change$264,628-3.6%$111/sqft
    1/19/2011Price change$274,628-7.1%$116/sqft
    9/21/2010Price change$295,555-1%$124/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #3030560 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$298,575-4.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #3007910 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Price change$313,555-3.4%$132/sqft
    3/16/2010Price change$324,555-1.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Williams-Sykes Realty Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$329,900-2.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    10/11/2009Price change$339,000-0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$339,900+0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Price change$339,000-0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    10/1/2009Price change$339,900+0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Listed for sale$339,000+13%$143/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2926985 Report a problem
    3/7/2004Sold$300,000$126/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $387,900
    2023-- $387,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $351,000 +10%
    2021-- $319,100 +7%
    2020-- $298,200
    2019-- $298,200 +2.3%
    2018-- $291,500 +5.9%
    2017$6,078 $275,200 +3.8%
    2016-- $265,000
    2015-- $265,000
    2014-- $265,000 -8.8%
    2012-- $290,500
    2011-- $290,500 -6%
    2010-- $309,200 -4.5%
    2009-- $323,700 -8.3%
    2008-- $353,100 -9%
    2007-- $388,000 +244.9%
    2006-- $112,500
    2005-- $112,500
    2004-- $112,500
    2001-- $112,500
    2000-- $112,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590