Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $555,600

    15 Split Tree Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $555,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $4,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $555,600

    $528,000 - $583,000

    $4,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,732/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,732/mo

What's special

    Wow!!! Move Right in to this Totally Updated 4 Bedroom Center Hall Colonial. Beautiful New Granite kitchen. New Baths. Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout. New Siding, Roof, Windows, Doors, Walkway, Garage Doors with Openers, Hot Water Heater, Central Air and Heat Pump. Freshly Painted. New Appliances Including Washer and Dryer. Partially finished walk out basement. Professional Landscaping. Only Minutes to Shopping, Train and Schools. Town Water and Sewer. Shows Beautifully. A Definite Must See!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158029525030000

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • BASEMENT: Partially Finished
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Room 6: Kitchen
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • Room 7: Master Bedroom
    • Room 2: Bedroom 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 2 Level: 2
    • Room 3 Level: 2
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 3
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 10 Level: 2
    • Room 9 Level: 2
    • Room 9: Bedroom 4
    • Room 3: Master Bath
    • Room 4: Family Room
    • Room 4 Level: B
    • Room 10: Bathroom 1
    • Room 11: Bathroom 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2018Sold$330,000-2.7%$132/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4829099 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Pending sale$339,000$136/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #372530 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$339,000-2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #372530 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$349,000-2.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #372530 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$359,000+92%$144/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #372530 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Sold$187,000-6.5%$75/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M367906 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$199,900$80/sqft
    Source: RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC. CP #367906 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$199,900$80/sqft
    1/31/2018Pending sale$199,900$80/sqft
    1/30/2018Listed for sale$199,900$80/sqft
    1/24/2018Pending sale$199,900$80/sqft
    1/15/2018Listed for sale$199,900-14.2%$80/sqft
    12/6/2017Sold$233,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $425,500 +0.6%
    2023-- $422,800 +10.5%
    2022-- $382,600 +10%
    2021-- $347,800 +7%
    2020-- $325,000
    2019-- $325,000 +18.1%
    2018-- $275,200 +5.8%
    2017$6,725 $260,000
    2016-- $260,000
    2015-- $260,000 -4.9%
    2014-- $273,300 -8%
    2012-- $297,100
    2011-- $297,100 -10.1%
    2010-- $330,400 -9.5%
    2009-- $365,000
    2008-- $365,000 +16.4%
    2007-- $313,500 +165.7%
    2006-- $118,000
    2005-- $118,000
    2004-- $118,000
    2003-- $118,000
    2002-- $118,000
    2001-- $118,000
    2000-- $118,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590