Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Patton Properties
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
    Price Unknown

    15 Sappington Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63126

    4beds
    3,297sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    10,781.1 Square Feet Lot
    $704,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,200

    $648,000 - $761,000

    $4,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $160/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $160/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom atrium ranch in the heart of Sunset Hills, offering 3,297 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features 2,050 sq ft, including a spacious kitchen and inviting living areas, while the 1,247 sq ft finished lower level boasts a massive recreation room—ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the luxury of an in-ground swimming pool, perfect for summer relaxation. The oversized attached garage provides ample storage, and radiant heating in the garage, driveway, front porch, and basement ensures year-round comfort and convenience. Located within the highly sought-after Lindbergh School District, this home offers quick access to major highways, shopping centers, entertainment venues, and nearby country clubs. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and well-appointed home in a prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ryan M Patton 314-952-4233,

    Patton Properties,

    Kevin Lemons 314-471-4848,

    Patton Properties

    Bought with:

    Kelly M Barger, 2013036104

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25028252MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 12 x 6
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 12 x 22
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 15 x 22
    Recreation room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 980
    • Dimensions: 35 x 28
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Radiant Floor, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Gas, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Separate Dining, Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Tub
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,297
    • Total interior livable area: 3,297 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,050
    • Finished area below ground: 1,247

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 10,781 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 26L120781
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Atrium
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis
    • Subdivision: Sappington Place Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $160 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25028252 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Pending sale$599,000$182/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25028252 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$599,000$182/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25028252 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,875 +14.4%$123,800 +18%
    2024$6,882 +0.3%$104,920
    2023$6,863 +7.9%$104,920 +21.4%
    2022$6,359 +12.9%$86,430
    2021$5,634 +4.4%$86,430 +8.3%
    2020$5,394 +4.8%$79,840
    2019$5,147 $79,840 +14.9%
    2018$5,147 $69,470
    2017$5,147 +1.1%$69,470 +17.7%
    2016$5,090 +11.7%$59,030
    2015$4,555 $59,030 +14%
    2014$4,555 +12.5%$51,770
    2013$4,051 $51,770 -5%
    2012-- $54,490
    2011-- $54,490 -16.3%
    2010$4,048 +5.1%$65,090
    2009$3,852 -3.4%$65,090 -1.9%
    2008$3,986 +20%$66,330
    2007$3,321 $66,330 +22.5%
    2006$3,321 -3.6%$54,150
    2005$3,444 $54,150 +917.9%
    2003-- $5,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63126