Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $545,900

    15 Reynolds Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,441sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $545,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,900

    $480,000 - $617,000

    $3,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,701/mo

What's special

    This impeccable mother daughter style 3 4-bedroom 3-bath raised ranch boasts an eat-in kitchen with new appliances with island. The house comes equipped with brand new washer and dryer. Throughout the home you will find hardwood floors and new windows which provide an abundance of ambient light. The three bathrooms are fully tiled. The park-like property is close to an airport, shopping, parks, transportation and restaurants. The bottom floor is set up as separate living space with its own entrance. For the lease signing, the landlord requires 1st month's rent, one month security deposit, and one-month rental fee. Applicants should be able to provide proof of regular income and have a good credit history.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,441 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$4,500-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$5,000+51.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack