Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $645,500

    15 Relyea Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,617sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $645,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $3,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,500

    $613,000 - $678,000

    $3,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,339/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,339/mo

What's special

    A true example of mid century architecture with clean, modern lines and extensive use of glass and open design concepts that forge a connection with nature. Beautiful great room is highlited with a three way floor to ceiling brick fireplace and a vaulted, beamed ceiling. The eat in kitchen features SS appliances, ample cabinetry and a cool backsplash. The dining area features a curved block glass wall reflecting modern design. The master suite features a dressing area, huge walk in closets and a spacious bathroom. Perfect for a weekend getaway or year round enjoyment with the level yard and specimin plantings. Enjoy the yard from the oversized windows or the large, colorful patio. Close drive to I-84, the TSP, schools, and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896256026709660000

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • HEATING: Oil, Electric, Hot Water
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car, Under
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting, Landscaped

DateEventPrice
    1/19/2026Listing removed$650,000$248/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #921999 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$650,000-1.5%$248/sqft
    10/5/2025Listing removed$660,000$252/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #869348 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$660,000$252/sqft
    7/7/2025Listing removed$660,000$252/sqft
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$660,000+95.3%$252/sqft
    6/21/2019Sold$338,000-2%$129/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M379736 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$345,000+0.6%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #379736 Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$343,000+121.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold$154,900+4.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/1996Sold$148,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $433,500 +7.8%
    2023-- $402,300 +10.5%
    2022-- $364,100 +8%
    2021-- $337,100 +7%
    2020-- $315,000 +3.7%
    2019-- $303,800
    2018-- $303,800 +5.1%
    2017$6,376 $289,100 +2.7%
    2016-- $281,400
    2015-- $281,400
    2014-- $281,400 -6.9%
    2012-- $302,400 -2.9%
    2011-- $311,500 -7.6%
    2010-- $337,200 -9.4%
    2009-- $372,000 -2.1%
    2008-- $380,000 -5%
    2007-- $400,000 +196.3%
    2006-- $135,000
    2005-- $135,000 -6.9%
    2004-- $145,000
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590