Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,599,000
  • $1,599,000

    15 Quaker Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    4,513sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $2,093,900 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $7,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,093,900

    $1.93M - $2.30M

    $7,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,755/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,755/mo

What's special

    Classic Colonial set on lovely 1.79 acres with newly refinished gunite pool on a quiet, neighborhood street in Chappaqua. An open foyer with newly refinished powder room greets you as you enter this gracious home. Large formal Liv Rm and spacious formal Din Rm flank the entryway. A warm and inviting eat-in kitchen w/cherry cabinetry, Caesarstone counters, center island, Viking, Miele, Bosch + SubZero appliances has a door out to the back patio -- perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Off the kitchen is a great Bonus Room w/desk area + wonderful play space. A light and bright Family Room with wood burning fireplace and access to the patio + back yard complete the 1st floor. Upstairs you will find the Primary Bedroom w/Ensuite Bath, three additional bedrooms and Hall Bath. The finished Lower Level (980 s.f. incl in total s.f.) offers additional play space, Office w/door out, Full Bath, Laundry + Storage. The property boasts a large stone patio, landscaped gardens, abundant privacy and a stunning fenced-in pool area with new coping. This home is not to be missed. Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Miller 646-220-5321,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676,

    Debra G. Goldenberg 914-656-3287,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Bought with:

    Susan S. Code, 30CO0775498

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6235936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Entry Foyer; Powder Room; Living Room w/French Drs; Dining Rm; Eat-In Kitchen with Door out to Patio + Yard; Mud Room; Steps up to Bonus Room; Sitting Area; Family Room w/Door out to Patio + Yard
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Primary Bedroom Suite with Primary Bath + Walk-In Closets; Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bath, Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Playroom; Office; Full Bath; Laundry; Storage; Mechaincals
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,513
    • Total interior livable area: 4,513 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    Features
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600081018000010000010
    • Other equipment: Pool Equip/Cover

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Sold$1,599,000$354/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6235936 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Pending sale$1,599,000$354/sqft
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$1,599,000$354/sqft
    7/3/2023Pending sale$1,599,000$354/sqft
    5/21/2023Listing removed--
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$1,599,000+18.4%$354/sqft
    6/9/2015Sold$1,350,000-3.2%$299/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4409127 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Listing removed$1,395,000$309/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409127 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$309/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409127 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$1,495,000-3.2%$331/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409127 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$1,545,000-3.4%$342/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409127 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$1,599,000+17.1%$354/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409127 Report a problem
    10/12/2004Sold$1,365,000$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000 -11.1%
    2023-- $253,128
    2022-- $253,128
    2021-- $253,128
    2020-- $253,128
    2019-- $253,128
    2018-- $253,128
    2017-- $253,128
    2016-- $253,128
    2015-- $253,128
    2014-- $253,128
    2013-- $253,128
    2012-- $253,128
    2011-- $253,128
    2010-- $253,128
    2009-- $253,128
    2008-- $253,128
    2007-- $253,128
    2006-- $253,128
    2005-- $253,128
    2004-- $253,128 +4.1%
    2003-- $243,128
    2002-- $243,128 +5.7%
    2001-- $230,000
    2000-- $230,000
    1999-- $230,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514