Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $990,500

    15 Pappagallo Point, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

    3beds
    1,602sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    2,617 Square Feet Lot
    $990,500 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $4,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $990,500

    $941,000 - $1.04M

    $4,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,561/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,561/mo

What's special

    This 1602 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15 Pappagallo Point, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Phone System, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Interior Steps, 36 inch or more wide halls, Doors - Swing in, Parking, Entry Slope less than 1 foot, Lowered Light Switches
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Association, Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 2,617 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93453224

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aliso Viejo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $423 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Drywall Walls
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Suburban, Street Lights
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • Roof: Tile
    • EatingArea: In Family Room, Dining Room
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Phone System, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Storage
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Purifier, 6 Burner Stove, Hot Water Circulator, Disposal
    • RoomType: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Converted Bedroom, Office, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • View: Neighborhood
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • PoolFeatures: Association, Community
    • SpaFeatures: Association, Community
    • CommonWalls: 1 common wall
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Concrete
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • City: Aliso Viejo
    • MLSAreaMajor: AV - Aliso Viejo
    • AccessibilityFeatures: No Interior Steps, 36 inch or more wide halls, Doors - Swing in, Parking, Entry Slope less than 1 foot, Lowered Light Switches
    • CommunityFeatures: Storm Drains
    • Cooling: Electric, Gas
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Capistrano Unified
    • Appliances: Water Line to Refrigerator
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Quarterly
    • LotFeatures: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property
    • Levels: Two
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Remodeled, Separate tub and shower, Walk-in shower, Exhaust fan(s), Privacy toilet door, Jetted Tub, Bidet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Utility sink
    • TaxTractNumber: 13972
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AssociationAmenities: Spa/Hot Tub
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CommonInterest: Condominium
    • ParcelNumber: 93453224
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Listing removed$648,880$405/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty #OC20111501 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$648,880-1.5%$405/sqft
    7/30/2020Sold$659,000+1.6%$411/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC20111501 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Pending sale$648,880$405/sqft
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$648,880+30.8%$405/sqft
    9/23/2013Sold$496,000-4.6%$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2013Pending sale$519,900$325/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pasadena #22178682 Report a problem
    8/12/2013Listed for sale$519,900+22.2%$325/sqft
    8/14/2008Sold$425,500-26%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2005Sold$575,000+46.7%$359/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2003Sold$392,000+54.3%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$254,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,198 +2%$713,321 +2%
    2024$7,058 +2.3%$699,335 +2%
    2023$6,896 +2%$685,623 +2%
    2022$6,761 +2%$672,180 +2%
    2021$6,628 +20%$659,000 +18.5%
    2020$5,524 $555,962 +2%
    2019$5,524 +2%$545,061 +2%
    2018$5,415 +2.7%$534,374 +2%
    2017$5,272 $523,897 +2%
    2016$5,272 +2.1%$513,625 +1.5%
    2015$5,166 -7.6%$505,910 +2%
    2014$5,589 $496,000 +24.4%
    2013-- $398,560
    2012-- $398,560 -6%
    2011-- $424,000 +10.1%
    2010-- $385,000
    2009-- $385,000 -22.7%
    2008-- $498,000 -15.1%
    2007-- $586,500 +2%
    2006-- $575,000 +41.2%
    2005-- $407,304 +2%
    2004-- $399,318 +48.1%
    2003-- $269,546 +2%
    2002-- $264,261 +2%
    2001$3,936 +8.7%$259,080 +20.4%
    2000$3,621 $215,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92656