15 Opera Ln, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Home value
$1,025,700
$974,000 - $1.08M
$4,558/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,415/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,415/mo
Listing updated:
Nada Vuksic DRE #01070036 949-290-1250,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Hadi Bahadori, DRE #01236623
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 93065671
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Details
- Builder model: Swan Lake
- Builder name: Applause
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
- Services included: Sewer
- Association name: Applause
- Association phone: 800-232-7517
- Second HOA fee: $133 quarterly
- Second association name: Avca
- Second association phone: 949-243-7750
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | $965,000$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $965,000$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Contingent | $965,000$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $965,000+79.1%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2015 | Listing removed | $538,950$329/sqft |
Source: Bluemark Properties #15823259 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2015 | Pending sale | $538,950$329/sqft |
Source: Bluemark Properties #15823259 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $538,950$329/sqft |
Source: Bluemark Properties #15823259 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2015 | Listing removed | $538,950$329/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Price change | $538,950-0.2%$329/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $540,000$330/sqft |
Source: Bluemark Properties #15823259 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2015 | Listing removed | $540,000$330/sqft |
Source: Arcstone Properties #OC14249899 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $540,000+140%$330/sqft |
| 5/12/2000 | Sold | $225,000+23%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/1994 | Sold | $183,000$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,662 +187.7% | $965,000 +184.8% |
| 2024 | $3,358 +2.4% | $338,873 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,280 +2% | $332,229 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,214 +2% | $325,715 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,150 +1.1% | $319,329 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $316,055 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,117 +2% | $309,858 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,055 +4.1% | $303,783 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $297,827 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,933 +2.8% | $291,988 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,853 -10.3% | $287,603 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $281,970 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $280,696 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $275,193 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $269,798 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $267,782 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $268,420 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $263,157 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $257,998 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $252,940 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $247,981 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $243,119 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $238,664 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $233,985 +2% |
| 2001 | $3,675 +4.5% | $229,398 +13.4% |
| 2000 | $3,515 | $202,372 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92656