Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,300

    15 Greene St, Tappan, NY 10983

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $777,300 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $4,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,300

    $738,000 - $816,000

    $4,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,228/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,228/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to own this affordable new construction in Orangetown. Custom builder is creating a gorgeous colonial in historic Tappan. Fabulous floor plan with three bedrooms and two and a half baths. Level, fenced lot on quite dead-end street. Just 25 minutes from Manhattan and minutes from the NJ border. Close to shops, restaurants, public transportation. Property located in South Orangetown award winning school district. Home will be deliverable in early Spring 2019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897706230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Close to Bus, Close to Park, Eat in Kitchen, Powder Room, Fenced Yard, Foyer, Pantry, Near Public Transportation, Laundry Room/Private
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Siding Description: Vinyl
    • Status: Active
    • Water Description: Municipal
    • Garbage: Private
    • Attic Description: Scuttle, Pull Stairs
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Sq Ft Source: Other
    • Hotwater: Gas Stand Alone
    • Year Built Exception: To Be Built
    • Hamlet: Tappan
    • Post Office: Tappan
    • Tax Source: Other
    • Tax Amount: 11000
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Municipal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2019Sold$550,000$306/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4820658 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$550,000$306/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4820658 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Pending sale$550,000$306/sqft
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$550,000+243.8%$306/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4820658 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$160,000-18.8%$89/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4751518 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listing removed$197,000$109/sqft
    Source: R2M Realty Inc #4751518 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listed for sale$197,000-8.4%$109/sqft
    Source: R2M Realty Inc #4751518 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listing removed$215,000$119/sqft
    Source: Rand Realty Company #4717008 Report a problem
    9/3/2017Price change$215,000-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4717008 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$225,000-2.2%$125/sqft
    5/12/2017Listing removed$230,000$128/sqft
    9/9/2016Price change$230,000-4.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4628844 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$240,000-4%$133/sqft
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$250,000-19.4%$139/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4628844 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$310,000$172/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4538095 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$310,000$172/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4538095 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $220,000
    2024-- $220,000
    2023-- $220,000
    2022-- $220,000
    2021-- $220,000
    2020-- $220,000 +168%
    2019-- $82,100 +556.8%
    2018-- $12,500
    2017$767 $12,500
    2016-- $12,500
    2015-- $12,500
    2014-- $12,500
    2013-- $12,500
    2012-- $12,500
    2011-- $12,500
    2010-- $12,500
    2009-- $12,500
    2007-- $12,500
    2006-- $12,500
    2005-- $12,500
    2004-- $12,500
    2003-- $12,500
    2002-- $12,500
    2001-- $12,500
    2000-- $12,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983