Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $823,800

    15 Firethorn Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    3beds
    6,600sqft
    One Family
    Built in 1984
    6,638 Square Feet Lot
    $823,800 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $4,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $823,800

    $725,000 - $931,000

    $4,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,673/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,673/mo

What's special

    This Young colonia house build in 1988, it comes with over 1900sf. Facing West. Granite counter top, center island in the kitchen with sliding door to fenced in back-yard. Freshly painted whole hosue, JP Steven School. Newer roof, furnace, AC, HW heater, siding, windows, Block to shuttle bus & metro train station, playground, shopping mall. Commuter delight!! move-in-ready in upscale neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,638 sqft
    • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501223000000007

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Fireplace(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Gas
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Shops on Premises
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, 2 Cars
    • LotFeatures: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Shingle
    • PropertySubType: One Family
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • ListPriceLow: 550000
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 10739

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2020Listing removed$550,000$83/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #202005518 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$550,000+3.8%$83/sqft
    8/17/2020Sold$530,000-3.5%$80/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #202005518 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$549,000$83/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. BROKERAGE #2016999 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Price change$549,000-0.2%$83/sqft
    5/2/2020Price change$550,000+1.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #3581970 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$540,000-1.8%$82/sqft
    3/22/2020Listed for sale$550,000$83/sqft
    1/22/2020Listing removed$550,000$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #21934700 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Pending sale$550,000$83/sqft
    12/14/2019Price change$550,000-3.3%$83/sqft
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$569,000+177.6%$86/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. BROKERAGE #2003280 Report a problem
    8/11/1997Sold$205,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,676 $203,700
    2024$11,676 +0.5%$203,700
    2023$11,617 0%$203,700
    2022$11,621 +0.4%$203,700
    2021$11,576 +1%$203,700
    2020$11,466 +43.4%$203,700
    2019$7,996 $203,700
    2018$7,996 -22.4%$203,700
    2017$10,299 +3.9%$203,700
    2016$9,908 +2.9%$203,700
    2015$9,627 +3.3%$203,700
    2014$9,321 +1%$203,700
    2013$9,226 +1.1%$203,700
    2012$9,122 +5.6%$203,700
    2011$8,635 +4.2%$203,700
    2010$8,285 +4.6%$203,700 +1.5%
    2009$7,918 $200,700
    2008-- $200,700
    2007$26,005 +1.4%$200,700
    2006$25,651 +2.5%$200,700
    2005$25,028 $200,700
    2004-- $200,700
    2003-- $200,700
    2002-- $200,700
    2001-- $200,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potters