Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,500

    15 Dapplefields Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    2beds
    1,618sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $532,500 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,500

    $506,000 - $559,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,536/mo

What's special

    Now is your chance to own a completely REMODELED home located within Four Seasons community! *NOTE THE HOME IS CURRENTLY BEING REMODELED, PHOTOS ARE FROM PREVIOUS FOUR SEASON PROJECTS, ACT NOW TO PUT YOUR OWN FINISHING TOUCHES* This incredible 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom home has been completely remodeled by Jimmy Flips. Some of the highlights for this remodel include new HVAC systems, new luxury vinyl flooring, bathrooms with gorgeous high end tile imported from Italy, New kitchen & SS appliances and so much more! Every square inch of this home has been remodeled with the highest quality finishes. This home is situated on a large lot which is spaced out nicely from the other homes in the community. The cul-de-sac street is just another added bonus. Act now, this property WILL NOT LAST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150144900000001412

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2021Sold$405,000+2.5%$250/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22126929 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Pending sale$395,000$244/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22126929 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$395,000+49.1%$244/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22126929 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$264,900$164/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22111423 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22111423 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$264,900+65.5%$164/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22111423 Report a problem
    9/14/1998Sold$160,100$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,390 +25.7%$280,000
    2022$5,085 $280,000
    2021$5,085 +4.2%$280,000 +25.4%
    2020$4,879 +4.2%$223,200
    2019$4,683 +2.2%$223,200
    2018$4,580 -8.6%$223,200
    2017$5,013 +3.4%$223,200 +30.5%
    2016$4,851 +5.4%$171,100
    2015$4,601 +0.6%$171,100
    2014$4,575 -8.3%$171,100 -7.7%
    2013$4,989 -2.1%$185,300 -14.6%
    2012$5,096 -1.6%$217,000 -3.3%
    2011$5,181 -10.6%$224,500
    2010$5,794 +6%$224,500 -28.5%
    2009$5,464 +5.3%$314,200
    2008$5,187 +5.9%$314,200
    2007$4,898 -1.7%$314,200 +115.1%
    2006$4,985 $146,100
    2004-- $146,100
    2003-- $146,100
    2002-- $146,100
    2001-- $146,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Leisure Village East