Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,700

    15 Cheyenne Trl, West Greenwich, RI 02817

    2beds
    1,386sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,700

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,135/mo

What's special

    Just updated 1300 sqft Ranch with new carpeting, refinished hardwood, interior paint, new stove & dishwasher, large family room with pellet stove with sliders to the deck and private backyard. Roof is only 7 years old. Ready to move in for the holidays.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WGREM004B0009L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker, 100 Amps, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic System

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Greenwich

    Other

    Other facts
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker, 100 Amps, 220 Volts
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Hood, Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum, Pellet Stove, Carpeting
    • Exterior: Deck, Insulated Glass Windows, Shingles, Storm Door, Clapboard
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • HotWater: Tankless
    • Insulation: Floors, Walls, Ceiling
    • LotDescription: Out Building, Paved Driveway
    • Near: Highway Access
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0
    • Wall: Dry Wall
    • BasementAccess: Interior Only
    • ApxHeatCost: Undetermined, Includes Hot Water

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2019Sold$240,000+0%$173/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1239840 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Pending sale$239,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Group #1239840 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Price change$239,900-2%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP #1239840 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$244,900-5.8%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP #1236867 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$259,900$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP #1236867 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,117 $231,400 -27.6%
    2024$5,117 -9.8%$319,800 +38.2%
    2023$5,672 $231,400
    2022$5,672 +2%$231,400
    2021$5,561 +1%$231,400
    2020$5,505 -2.7%$231,400 -1.1%
    2019$5,656 +12%$234,000 +9.8%
    2018$5,049 +5.1%$213,100
    2017$4,805 +8%$213,100 +8%
    2016$4,449 $197,300
    2015$4,449 +8.4%$197,300 +8.3%
    2013$4,106 +1.1%$182,100 +900%
    2012$4,061 $18,210 -90%
    2011$4,061 +4.2%$182,100 -12.5%
    2010$3,898 +2.1%$208,000
    2009$3,817 +4.1%$208,000
    2008$3,667 +29.4%$208,000 -5.8%
    2007$2,834 +4.9%$220,900
    2006$2,701 $220,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02817