Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,500

    15 Bellevue Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    2beds
    800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $407,500 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,500

    $379,000 - $432,000

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,733/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,733/mo

What's special

    TRULY A DOLLHOUSE ! HAVE YOU HEARD THE SAYING THAT GOOD THINGS COME IN SMALL PACKAGES ? WELL THIS IS IT ! OWNER HAS SPENT A SMALL FORTUNE ON THIS LITTLE GEM.FEATURING A UNIQUE WOOD BEAMED CEILING IN THE GREAT ROOM,WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,DEEP COUNTRY KITCHEN SINK,WASHER AND DRYER.A GREAT CONDO ALTERNATIVE THAT'S CLOSE TO BEACHES AND SHOPPING - WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE FAST FERRY. YOU CAN OWN THIS HOME FOR LESS THAN A RENTAL. MAKE AN APPOINTMENT TODAY - YOU WON;T BE DISAPPOINTED !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200419000000003

Condition
    • Year built: 1933

• Included: Gas Cooking, Stove, AC Units
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Zoning: Residential, Single Family
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: On Street
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • County: Monmouth
    • Municipality: Middletown (MID)
    • Interior: Ceilings - Beamed, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Bedroom Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Great Room Level: 1
    • Enclosed Level: 1
    • Siding: Clapboard
    • Master Bath: Floor - Marble
    • Heat/AC: Radiator
    • Zip Code: 07737
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2017Sold$210,000-8.7%$263/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21712395 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Price change$230,000-4.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency #21712395 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$240,000+269.2%$300/sqft
    Source: Homes of Distinction Real Estate #21646025 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Sold$65,000-25.3%$81/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21401493 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$87,000+335%$109/sqft
    Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21401493 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$20,000-77%$25/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2014Price change$87,000-8.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21401493 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$94,900-17.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21401493 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Price change$114,900-9.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21401493 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Price change$126,900-8%$159/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21401493 Report a problem
    2/13/2014Price change$137,900-6.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21401493 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$147,900$185/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21401493 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,443 +24.3%$391,700 +24.3%
    2024$5,183 +3.7%$315,100 +9.6%
    2023$4,998 +6.1%$287,600 +15%
    2022$4,709 +3.7%$250,100 +14.6%
    2021$4,541 +2.8%$218,300 +3.9%
    2020$4,418 +93.6%$210,200 +0.5%
    2019$2,282 $209,200 +48.9%
    2018$2,282 -29%$140,500 +1.2%
    2017$3,213 -0.3%$138,900 -4.9%
    2016$3,222 +1%$146,000
    2015$3,191 +2.2%$146,000 +3.5%
    2014$3,122 +1.5%$141,000
    2013$3,077 +1%$141,000
    2012$3,047 -1.1%$141,000
    2011$3,080 +3.9%$141,000 -14.9%
    2010$2,966 -3.7%$165,600
    2009$3,081 $165,600 +111.2%
    2008-- $78,400
    2007-- $78,400
    2006-- $78,400
    2005-- $78,400
    2003-- $78,400
    2002-- $78,400
    2001-- $78,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07737