Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $331,100

    1498 Dousman STREET, Green Bay, WI 54303

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $333,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,100

    $316,000 - $350,000

    $1,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,132/mo

What's special

    Nicely updated and well maintained side by side two-family with nice sized backyard adjacent to a walking/biking trail. Great investment property or opportunity for owner occupied. Each unit has a separate garage and features large living room, formal dining room, 2 large bedrooms, one full bath and one half bath in lower level. Right side features updated kitchen with hickory cabinets, newer countertops, stainless steel appliances, simulated wood flooring, and an updated full bath with tile surround. Right side features updated kitchen with oak cabinets, appliances and updated bath. Long term tenants on both sides with MTM leases. Close to everything including historic Lambeau field. Easy to show, 24 hour minimum advanced notice required for tenants. (room sized are approximate)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Schmidt 2627325800,

    Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

    Bought with:

    Metromls Non

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1951248MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Half on Lower
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 692B
    • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Materials
    • Brick/Stone, Brick, Aluminum Trim, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 2 Electric Meters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$331,100+10.4%$138/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1951248 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$299,900$125/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1951248 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$299,900+36.3%$125/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1951248 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$220,000$92/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50227282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,470 +3.6%$250,900
    2023$5,279 +5.1%$250,900
    2022$5,024 +20.7%$250,900 +60.5%
    2021$4,163 +9.2%$156,300 +8.5%
    2020$3,812 +2.1%$144,100
    2019$3,735 +13.2%$144,100
    2018$3,300 +2.6%$144,100
    2017$3,215 +1.3%$144,100
    2016$3,173 +0.9%$144,100
    2015$3,145 -20.7%$144,100
    2014$3,964 $144,100 -9.5%
    2013$3,964 $159,200
    2012-- $159,200
    2011-- $159,200
    2010-- $159,200
    2009-- $159,200
    2008-- $159,200
    2007-- $159,200
    2006-- $159,200
    2005-- $159,200
    2004$3,537 +13.4%$159,200 +44.5%
    2003$3,120 +0.5%$110,200
    2002$3,105 +1.3%$110,200
    2001$3,065 +3.1%$110,200
    2000$2,972 $110,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Perkins Park Area