Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,056,000
  • $2,056,000

    1497 Arizona Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035

    6beds
    1,962sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    6,298 Square Feet Lot
    $2,182,100 Zestimate®
    $1,048/sqft
    $5,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,182,100

    $2.05M - $2.33M

    $5,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,975/mo

What's special

    Beautiful turn-key corner lot house designed for comfort & style located in a prime Milpitas neighborhood with top rated schools. The 1st floor offers 2 bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. The modern kitchen with quartz countertops, ample updated cabinets and stainless steel appliances is a blend of style and functionality. Spacious and bright living room opens up to the dining area which is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. New flooring, recessed lighting, light fixtures and new interior & exterior paint throughout. The 2nd floor presents 4 bedrooms with an ensuite primary bedroom and remodeled bathrooms. Step outdoors to the expansive wooden deck and spacious backyard. New stamped concrete driveway & walkway, new side yard fence & wooden side gates. Low maintenance landscaping is sure to impress any discerning buyers. Walking distance to Marshall Pomeroy Elementary, Thomas Russell Middle & Milpitas High Schools. Near Ed Levin County Park, Oliver Jones & Srickroth Parks. SanDisk, Western Digital, Micron, Flex. Easy Access to freeways 680, 237, 880 & BART Station.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Arigna 01256706 408-858-6679,

    KW Silicon City 408-755-5972

    Bought with:

    Gina Arigna, 01256706

    KW Silicon City

    Loi Nguyen, 02067654

    KW Silicon City

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML81986692MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
    Bathroom
    • Features: StallShower2plus, Tile, UpdatedBaths, FullonGroundFloor
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,962
    • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,298 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02616074
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milpitas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$2,056,000+11.1%$1,048/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81986692 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$1,849,888$943/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81986692 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$1,849,888+39.6%$943/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81986692 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Sold$1,325,000+79.1%$675/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$740,000$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,820 +128.3%$2,056,000 +103.3%
    2024$11,746 +0.3%$1,011,254 +2%
    2023$11,709 +0.4%$991,427 +2%
    2022$11,659 +1.5%$971,989 +2%
    2021$11,489 +1.8%$952,931 +1%
    2020$11,288 $943,160 +2%
    2019$11,288 +6.6%$924,667 +2%
    2018$10,592 $906,538 +2%
    2017$10,592 +1.3%$888,764 +9.6%
    2016$10,455 +15%$811,000 +3.4%
    2015$9,090 +6.7%$784,400 +6%
    2014$8,520 $740,000 +42.9%
    2013-- $518,000 +7.9%
    2012-- $480,000 -12.7%
    2011-- $550,000 +10%
    2010-- $500,000 -8.7%
    2009-- $547,600 -21%
    2008-- $693,300 -9%
    2007-- $762,000 +2%
    2006-- $747,100 +1105.8%
    2005-- $61,959 +2%
    2004-- $60,745 +1.9%
    2003-- $59,633 +2%
    2002-- $58,465 +2%
    2001-- $57,319

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunny Hills