Move-in ready home with no HOA and a long list of valuable upgrades! Featuring new windows, a newer roof, newer A/C, and solar, this home offers improved energy efficiency and long-term savings.
Inside, you'll love the open and bright layout filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in shower, creating a relaxing and functional retreat.
With its modern updates, energy-saving features, and no HOA restrictions, this home is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for both comfort and value.
For sale
$220,000
14932 S DIABLO Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
1,498sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7,083 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesNew windowsNewer roof
- 15 hours |
- 79 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Austin Cahoon 602-318-6307,
My Home Group Real Estate,
Douglas Hopkins,
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7028806

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,498
- Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,083 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40708333
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Territorial/Santa Fe
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Solar Panels
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT 9 AMD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Arizona City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,384
- Annual tax amount: $988
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+135.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Sold | $93,500-1.6%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $95,000-15.9%$63/sqft |
Source: CG Cactus Realty, LLC #5325482 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2005 | Sold | $113,000+15.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2002 | Sold | $98,000+3166.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2001 | Sold | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $988 +3.6% | $21,637 +2.1% |
| 2025 | $953 +1% | $21,196 -9.2% |
| 2024 | $944 +2.8% | $23,341 +30.7% |
| 2023 | $918 -5.7% | $17,854 -10% |
| 2022 | $973 +3.5% | $19,843 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $940 +5% | $16,972 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $896 +2.2% | $16,262 +65% |
| 2019 | $876 -2.8% | $9,854 +16% |
| 2018 | $901 -9.7% | $8,493 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $998 | $8,204 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $4,865 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $5,184 -36.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,154 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85123