1490 Roadrunner N, Prescott, AZ 86303
Home value
$657,200
$618,000 - $703,000
$2,584/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,584/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,584/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,482/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,482/mo
Listing updated:
Ann Miller 928-308-2211,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory,
Mary Jo Amos 928-899-6133,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Tim J Vest, SA646226000
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Diana Piccoli, SA669292000
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced - Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Data, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Quartz Countertops, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Other, Screens
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Piers
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,839
- Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Doorway - Interior
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Native Species, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Boulders, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Forest, Thumb Butte, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Juniper/Pinon,Level,Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine,Views
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 379
- Zoning: SF-18
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $720 annually
- Association phone: 928-776-4479
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $664,900-1.5%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Pending sale | $674,900$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $674,900+111%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2017 | Sold | $319,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2017 | Pending sale | $319,900$174/sqft |
Source: WEST USA REALTY OF PRESCOTT #1006968 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $319,900$174/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 +2.2% | $31,900 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,493 +1.4% | $30,381 -55.1% |
| 2023 | $1,473 -6.8% | $67,605 +32.7% |
| 2022 | $1,580 -0.4% | $50,961 +2.1% |
| 2021 | $1,587 +0.7% | $49,926 +4% |
| 2020 | $1,576 +4.7% | $47,992 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,494 | $22,253 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,449 -2% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,480 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86303