Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $106,900

    149 Young Ave, Calhoun City, MS 38916

    3beds
    1,249sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $106,900 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $106,900

    $89,000 - $124,000

    $1,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $513/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $513/mo

What's special

    If you've not seen this home recently, you've not seen this home! Freshly painted and some remodeling has been done. This is a great home at a wonderful price. With 1249 sq. Ft., 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, this home is perfect for the first time home buyer or down sizing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1106140550014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Appliances: Electric Oven/Range
    • Rooms: Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Living Room
    • Levels: Two
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: 1
    • Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Baths: 2 Shower Heads, 5' Tub, Fiberglass Tub
    • Sewer: Public
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1
    • Rooms: Master Bathroom Level: 1
    • Parcel #: 1106140550014
    • Legal Desc: Instrument 1106140550014

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold--
    Source: MAAR #10074657 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$63,900$51/sqft
    Source: JOHN GREEN & COMPANY, REALTORS #324168 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Pending sale$63,900$51/sqft
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$63,900$51/sqft
    Source: John Green & Co., REALTORS #10074657 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listing removed$63,900$51/sqft
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$63,900-8.6%$51/sqft
    3/21/2019Listing removed$69,900$56/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE #17-614 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$69,900-5.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Southern Real Estate #17-614 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Price change$73,900-7.5%$59/sqft
    7/2/2018Price change$79,900-3.6%$64/sqft
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$82,900$66/sqft
    9/30/2017Listing removed$82,900$66/sqft
    3/4/2017Price change$82,900-5.3%$66/sqft
    9/24/2016Listed for sale$87,500-24.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Southern Real Estate #16-2932 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$115,900$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Southern Real Estate #15-1023 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$115,900$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $6,434
    2023-- $6,434
    2022-- $6,434
    2021-- $6,434 -33.3%
    2020$1,115 +4.2%$9,651 +1.8%
    2018$1,070 -0.1%$9,483
    2017$1,071 -0.1%$9,483
    2016$1,072 +0.9%$9,483
    2015$1,062 $9,483 +12.3%
    2014-- $8,447
    2013-- $8,447

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38916